fraternite pedagogic ship - alliance usa-haiti inc. (fpsausah)

221-18 linden boulevard
cambria heights, new york 11411

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4416844

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FRATERNITE PEDAGOGIC SHIP - ALLIANCE USA-HAITI INC. (FPSAUSAH)









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fleet management tracking provider Samsara raises $40M
    By Matthew Lynley - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Rapid changes in the shipping industry has caught the attention of investors who are starting to pour large sums of money into the industry. And likely for good reason: as a future where trucks are run autonomously becomes ever clearer, the sensors and software behind that is going to have to be able to keep up. One company, Samsara, is working on just those kinds of sensors and products to… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Wi-Fi Alliance Targets New Homes For Total Connectivity
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    House-wide Wi-Fi coverage may become standard in new homes thanks to a new design program from the Wi-Fi Alliance. The so-called Wi-Fi Certified Home Design Program aims to bring enterprise-levelWi-Fi systems into the design phase of building houses. "As Wi-Fi has become more and more ubiquitous, and connectivity in general, users are expecting a seamless connectivity experience," KevinRobinson, vice president of marketing at the Wi-Fi Alliance, told the AI & IoT Daily. "Wi-Fi Home Design elevates the user experience by ensuring that Wi-Fi networks in new homes meet connectivity,coverage and performance standards."

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • People Rule Over Technology On Tall Ships
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The Internet of Things involves the blending of a lot of new and a lot of old. Over the weekend, many tall ships sailed into Boston Harbor at an event called Sail Boston, part of the Rendez-Vous2017 Tall Ships Regatta, a transatlantic race celebrating the 150th anniversary of the Canadian Confederation. The Regatta covers 7,000 nautical miles and visits six countries, with Boston being theonly stop in the U.S. The oldest of the 55 ships was built in 1893 and the newest in 2016.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Subway Delays, Again, Disrupt Commutes; L.I.R.R. Will Offer Some Discounts
    By EMMA G. FITZSIMMONS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    In what has become a seemingly weekly ritual, a series of problems cropped up across the city during the morning rush, including signal issues and a train with mechanical problems.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wi-Fi Alliance Targets New Homes For Total Connectivity
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    House-wide Wi-Fi coverage may become standard in new homes thanks to a new design program from the Wi-Fi Alliance. The so-called Wi-Fi Certified Home Design Program aims to bring enterprise-levelWi-Fi systems into the design phase of building houses. "As Wi-Fi has become more and more ubiquitous, and connectivity in general, users are expecting a seamless connectivity experience," KevinRobinson, vice president of marketing at the Wi-Fi Alliance, told the AI & IoT Daily. "Wi-Fi Home Design elevates the user experience by ensuring that Wi-Fi networks in new homes meet connectivity,coverage and performance standards."

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- butonly time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • Best Practices For Email Authentication
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    A new study from the Online Trust Alliance suggests the Internet's most popular Web sites need to strengthen their email security.

    Source: Media Post: Email Marketing Daily