franks spinelli natural beef farm LLC

1365 dugan hill rd.
roxbury, new york 12474

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4408033

County
DELAWARE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
FRANK SPINELLI
1365 DUGAN HILL RD.
ROXBURY, NEW YORK, 12474

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - FRANKS SPINELLI NATURAL BEEF FARM LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 7 Frank Lloyd Wright Windows to Go Home
    By EVE M. KAHN - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    A newly restored house in Buffalo by Frank Lloyd Wright receives a bountiful stained-glass gift from the University of Victoria in Canada.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • On Golf: Golfer Known as ‘Beef’ Has PB&J and No Complaints
    By KAREN CROUSE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Andrew Johnston, who was two under par after two rounds at the United States Open, has endeared himself to fans with his good-natured personality.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Architect and an Artist Walk Into a Barn
    By M.H. MILLER - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    On a former horse farm in New Jersey, Frank Gehry built Cai Guo-Qiang’s dream home.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Gilroy’s Robert Guerrero looks to regain winning form
    By Vic Tafur - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    [...] the Gilroy boxer is 34 years old and the former four-division, six-time world champ hasn’t been hard to miss his past six fights.Three of those four losses were to undefeated fighters, and Guerrero (33-5-1, 18 knockouts) faces a fourth Saturday night, when he walks into the ring to face Omar Figueroa Jr. in Uniondale, N.Y.The 10-round welterweight fight will be on Fox Sports 1.Figueroa watched Guerrero’s losses to champs Floyd Mayweather Jr., Keith Thurman and Danny Garcia, and says the southpaw has his full respect.“You develop that kamikaze mentality,” Figueroa (26-0-1, 18 KOs) said in a conference call.“These are two guys that need this win and two guys that are going to throw down really, really hard,” promoter Lou DiBella said.Frankly, Robert Guerrero’s never done anything his whole career but throw down.Unfornately, Guerrero has become an opponent in recent years, a famous name that promoters use to sell tickets and beef up younger fighters’ resumes and street cred.“When they start calling you the gatekeeper, that (means) you’re an opponent, pretty much, for the guy to make that next step,” Guerrero said.[...] it comes down to lack of preparation and not being 100 percent prepared like I should, listening to my father (trainer Ruben) in the ring, what to do and it comes down to actions speak louder than words.When Guerrero moved up to 147 pounds and outpunched Selcuk Aydin in 2012, Guerrero got the idea that he could trade punches with bigger fighters.Vic Tafur is a San Francisco Chronicle staff writer.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Your ‘All Natural’ Chicken Might Have Everyone’s Favorite Party Drug In Its System
    By Mark Shrayber - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    The revelation is a reminder that "all natural" doesn't always mean much.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Seattle Week in Review: Amazon, Whole Foods, Salmon Spill, Beef Beef
    By Benjamin Romano - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    The dog days of summer are here, but there’s plenty of tech news to catch up on. Here’s a look at what’s happening with Amazon’s acquisition of Whole Foods and its amazing impact on real estate in Seattle and elsewhere; a farmed salmon spill in Puget Sound; a careful look at Crowd Cow and the […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
franks spinelli natural beef farm llc roxbury ny