franklin & q. incorporated

265 post avenue,
ste. 200
westbury, new york 11590

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4452911

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FRANKLIN & Q. INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Twitter Urges Court To Reject Bid To Revive Lawsuit Over ISIS Attack
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Family members of people killed in an attack in Jordan shouldn't be able to proceed with a lawsuit accusing Twitter of encouraging terrorism, the microblogging service argues.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Suite Spot: The Westbury, London
    By Jeanne Cooper - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Between the designer boutiques of New Bond Street and the tailors of Savile Row, amid an architectural gamut from Georgian to modern mid-rise buildings. The Westbury’s recent renovations, which reduced the total number of rooms to 225 but increased the number of suites, brought Italian fabrics, redwood paneling, marble bathrooms and Nespresso machines. In-house dining is pricey but suitably exquisite, from the inventive seasonal cuisine of Michelin-starred chef Alyn Williams to artfully presented morsels at Tsukiji Sushi and expert cocktails at the discreetly clubby Polo Bar. Prix-fixe lunches at Alyn Williams and Tsukiji Sushi offer the best values year-round, while the Polo Bar serves an elegant afternoon tea, but only in summer. [...] within a 10-minute walk, the similarly obscured Shepherd’s Market offers a jumble of quaint pubs and restaurants. For longer stays, consider upgrading to one of 64 suites, the smallest at 388 square feet, with sofa, walk-in shower and separate bath.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • Hurricane Franklin slams into Mexico's Gulf Coast
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Wimbledon Serves Up AI With IBM
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    The All England Lawn Tennis Club (AELTC) is bringing extra heat to Wimbledon this year, partnering with IBM to incorporate artificial intelligence into the fan experience for The Championships 2017.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
franklin amp q incorporated westbury ny