four star construction group inc

853 franklin ave
valley stream, new york 11580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4451898

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FOUR STAR CONSTRUCTION GROUP INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Facebook may be answer to Silicon Valley’s housing problem
    By Reuters - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The shortage of housing in California’s Silicon Valley has gotten so severe that Facebook on Friday proposed taking homebuilding into its own hands for the first time with a plan to construct 1,500 units near its headquarters. The growth of Facebook, Alphabet Inc’s Google and other tech companies has strained neighborhoods in the San Francisco...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • The Shift: The Alt-Right Finds a New Enemy in Silicon Valley
    By KEVIN ROOSE - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Tech platforms like Google, Airbnb and PayPal are battling with far-right activists, who accuse them of censoring their ideas.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Facebook in deal to live stream soccer with Fox Sports
    By Jacob Sonenshine - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Facebook is partnering with Fox Sports to stream live European soccer matches over the internet beginning in September, according to a report. The social-networking site will stream more than a dozen matches to the US from European soccer’s top tournament, the Champions League. The deal will include games in the group stage, four Round of...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Why Some Online Video Stars Opt for Facebook Over YouTube
    By DAISUKE WAKABAYASHI - Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    The best-known video celebrities gravitate to the mass audience of YouTube. But some others are carving a niche on the worlds biggest social network.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
four star construction group inc valley stream ny