four seasons nail spa inc.

1095 2nd avenue
new york, new york 10022

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4486242

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FOUR SEASONS NAIL SPA INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Spa Castle workers accused of taking pics in women’s locker room
    By Joshua Rhett Miller - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Four women are suing a spa in Texas after three employees at the sprawling oasis allegedly snapped cellphone pictures of them in the facility’s locker rooms, using towels to disguise their tactics. The invasion of privacy lawsuit, which is seeking more than $1 million in damages, claims that four female customers who visited Spa Castle...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Spa owner fed up with pervy men asking for ‘extras’
    By Natalie Musumeci - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    This spa isn’t that steamy! The owner of a massage parlor in England says pervy male customers are bombarding her employees with requests for “degrading” sexual favors during their visit. “I feel angry because I am responsible for my team. We are a professional business. Nobody seems to care about that. We are just supposed...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Note to Joe Girardi: New-look Yankees pen can burn out, too
    By Ken Davidoff - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    CLEVELAND — “This is how we’re built,” manager Joe Girardi said late Saturday night, and that naturally made you wonder whether these Yankees are built to last deep into October. Girardi’s group had just survived a nerve-wracking, nail-biting bottom of the ninth inning to outlast the Indians, 2-1 at Progressive Field, to end their four-game...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Man drives to hospital with nail shot into heart
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    MILWAUKEE — A Wisconsin man who doctors say came perilously close to death after accidentally shooting a nail into his heart while working on his house calmly drove himself to the hospital and even parked his pickup truck in the lot before walking into the emergency room. Doug Bergeson is ready to get back to...

    Source: New York Post: News
four seasons nail spa inc new york ny