four points land development LLC

2874 goosen road
marion, new york 14505

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4367911

County
WAYNE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - FOUR POINTS LAND DEVELOPMENT LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Needham Joins Final Nike/USL HSG Top 25 With Upset of Longmeadow
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • BIZ DEV: Terri & Sandy Lands Hain Celestial Pantry
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Hain Celestial Group is appointing Terri & Sandy (T&S) as its first-ever AOR for its four Pantry Brands following a full agency review.

    Prior, advertising was handled through a mix ofin-house and project-based work from varying agencies.

    T&S will be responsible for developing creative for MaraNatha, Imagine, Spectrum and Rudi’s Organic Bakery through online videocontent, digital, social and in-store.

    Hain Celestial is projected to spend $5-$10 million annually to support this collection of better-for-you brands, originally established in July 2016.Their first collaboration will debut in the fall.

    Media will be handled by Women’s Marketing, who also handles media on other Hain brands/divisions.

    “Terri & Sandy arerecognized in the industry as iconic and passionate brand builders, and we are really excited to partner with them as we live into our purpose 'To Create and Inspire A Healthier Way of Life,'" saysLeah Dunmore, Vice President of Marketing, Better-for-you Pantry at Hain Celestial.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • BIZ DEV: Terri & Sandy Lands Hain Celestial Pantry
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Hain Celestial Group is appointing Terri & Sandy (T&S) as its first-ever AOR for its four Pantry Brands following a full agency review.

    Prior, advertising was handled through a mix ofin-house and project-based work from varying agencies.

    T&S will be responsible for developing creative for MaraNatha, Imagine, Spectrum and Rudi’s Organic Bakery through online videocontent, digital, social and in-store.

    Hain Celestial is projected to spend $5-$10 million annually to support this collection of better-for-you brands, originally established in July 2016.Their first collaboration will debut in the fall.

    Media will be handled by Women’s Marketing, who also handles media on other Hain brands/divisions.

    “Terri & Sandy arerecognized in the industry as iconic and passionate brand builders, and we are really excited to partner with them as we live into our purpose 'To Create and Inspire A Healthier Way of Life,'" saysLeah Dunmore, Vice President of Marketing, Better-for-you Pantry at Hain Celestial.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Land Rover Makes 'Uncharted Discoveries'
    Friday Jun 9, 2017

    It's a new campaign developed with agencies Mindshare and Spark44 to showcase the brand's newest model Discovery SUV.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Four Operational Audits You Should Perform Regularly
    Thursday Apr 20, 2017

    You need to proactively try to prevent problems that could develop into a brand embarrassment, potentially causing revenue loss and increased customer attrition. Here are four audit practices toperform on your email program on a quarterly or biannual basis.

    Source: Media Post: Email Insider
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • “It’s Shame On Us If We Blow It”: Highlights From NY Seizes the Momentum
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Mike Foley, a drug industry veteran and director of the Tri-Institutional Therapeutics Discovery Institute, has a pointed message for the New York life sciences industry: Don’t waste the moment. Changing the course of New York biotech has been a saga that dates back to the 1990s, and as Xconomy has detailed, progress has been made […]

    Source: Xconomy New York