foster hospitality LLC

3 white roe lake road
livingston manor, new york 12758

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4532920

County
SULLIVAN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
COREY SIMS FOSTER
3 WHITE ROE LAKE ROAD
LIVINGSTON MANOR, NEW YORK, 12758

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - FOSTER HOSPITALITY LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • NY hospital offers to treat stricken British infant
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • WWE Legend Ric Flair Hospitalized With ‘Tough Medical Issues’
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Pro-wrestling legend “Nature Boy” Ric Flair is dealing with “some tough medical issues,” his rep wrote early this morning on Twitter.Melinda Morris Zanoni of Legacy Talent, LLC called for “prayers & positive energy” about 26-and-a-half hours after posting that the 68-year-old was in the hospital for “routine monitoring.”If so, we need prayers & positive energy 4 our Living Legend as he is dealing w/some tough medical issues????????Flair’s daughter, WWE Superstar Charlotte, has not tweeted about her dad’s hospitalization or his medical issues.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Ric Flair concerns grow as ‘prayers’ asked for
    By News.com.au - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    There are fears for wrestling icon Ric Flair’s life after his management asked fans to pray for him as he battles “tough medical issues.” CEO of Legacy Talent LLC Melinda Morris Zanoni took to Twitter overnight Sunday to ask for support. It comes after Flair was admitted to a hospital over the weekend for what...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • 49ers excited about linebacker Reuben Foster
    By Eric Branch - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    [...] their love affair began well before their draft room resembled a winning Super Bowl locker room after they selected the Alabama inside linebacker in April.More than a year earlier, before the 2016 draft, 49ers vice president of player personnel Adam Peters was studying video of Alabama inside linebacker Reggie Ragland.Peters, then in the Broncos’ front office, liked Ragland, the SEC Defensive Player of the Year who became a second-round pick.“I don’t want to make undue expectations on this kid,” Lynch said last week on KNBR, but I have full confidence that he’s going to have a terrific career.Some NFL teams were highly skeptical, but the early returns suggest the 49ers’ swooning over Foster is justified.Foster was medically cleared just before training camp and he has flashed the ability that made him the winner of the Butkus Award, given to the nation’s top linebacker, while practicing with no restrictions.On Monday, he was a blur who bolted into the backfield to blow up a sweep play to running back Raheem Mostert.“He’s got great instincts — just a real knack for being in the right place at the right time,” quarterback Matt Barkley said. …Foster’s physicality was part of the attraction for Lynch, a hard-hitting safety who spent 15 seasons playing with Foster’s reckless abandon.Lynch has said Foster’s style — best exhibited in college when he flattened LSU’s industrial-size running back Leonard Fournette on kickoff coverage — will be infectious.Defensive quality-control coach DeMeco Ryans, 33, a linebacker who was voted to two Pro Bowls in his 10-year career, noted Foster has a quality many players only talk about possessing.[...] that was before he failed a drug test and was kicked out of the NFL combine for getting into a reportedly “heated altercation” with a hospital employee.Two months later, Foster’s draft party was sponsored by a tobacco and marijuana vaporizer company.According to Roanoke (Ala.) police reports,Danny Foster was indicted of first-degree assault by a grand jury, but he escaped shortly after he was jailed in 1996 and spent more than 16 years as a fugitive.In multiple stories since Foster left Alabama, Nick Saban, his college coach, has said Foster will need an NFL environment with a solid “structure.”The 49ers believe they have a strong support system that includes Holland and Ryans, former NFL linebackers who can relate to the pressure of being high picks.During the five-week break before training camp, Foster stayed in Santa Clara, partly to remain near his support system, and Holland stayed in regular contact.Because if you look at Bo — and you look at me — he’s a man.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
foster hospitality llc livingston manor ny