fortis capital management LLC

29 witherspoon way
marlboro, new jersey 07746

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4623361

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - FORTIS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Blink Health Ends Pact With Express Scripts for Lilly Insulin Price Discounts
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Blink Health LLC, a provider of consumer price discounts for prescription drugs, said it has terminated its relationship with Express Scripts Holding Co., a pharmacy-benefit manager that helped arrange the new price break for Lilly’s insulin.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Bacon’s Moore Capital fires workers amid hedge-fund woes
    By Carleton English - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Louis Bacon’s hedge fund just got a little leaner. The billionaire’s Moore Capital Management cut 30 jobs at its New York and London offices, a spokesperson for the firm confirmed. Moore Capital’s headcount reduction accounts for 7 percent of the $13.4 billion fund’s 427 person workforce. “Like many firms in our industry, Moore Capital Management...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • The Pop-Up Employer: Build a Team, Do the Job, Say Goodbye
    By NOAM SCHEIBER - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    “Flash organizations,” modeled on filmmaking, find their way into fields like software and pharmaceuticals, assembling freelancers and then disbanding.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tintri delays IPO planned for Thursday, reduces offering price
    By Trisha Thadani - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    In the latest sign that investors are taking a tougher stance toward new companies listing their shares, Tintri, a Mountain View storage-hardware business, postponed a public offering planned for Thursday by a day and cut the price range for the stock sale.“Investors didn’t really line up to own this,” said Kathleen Smith, a principal analyst at Renaissance Capital, a manager of IPO-focused exchange traded funds.Rick Ehrhart, a developer evangelist, posted a photo of himself Monday on Twitter smiling and wearing a T-shirt printed with the company’s planned Nasdaq ticker symbol, TNTR, and the expected date, “6.29.17.”Sumedh Sakdeo, a senior staff engineer, posted a photo of colleagues at an airport Wednesday morning: “Folks ready to board the plane to NY!” Sakdeo deleted the tweet Thursday.In 2014, Box postponed its offering in the face of unfavorable market conditions; it did not go public until January 2015.In January, Cisco, the San Jose networking giant, agreed to buy San Francisco’s AppDynamics on the eve of its scheduled offering, after executives had already flown to New York to celebrate the listing of its shares.Sales and marketing expenses accounted for more than half of its operating costs.Tintri faces “intense competition” from established companies such as Nutanix, NetApp, IBM and VMware, according to a prospectus filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
fortis capital management llc marlboro ny