forest street LLC

1140 grant ave
pelham manor, new york 10803

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4601274

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - FOREST STREET LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Mel Gibson Lists Medieval Manor in Malibu for $17.5 Million
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    The "old world"-themed home has a bit of fairytale charm and a lot of Medieval design inspiration with an exterior of stone, stucco and wood paneling, according to photos of the home.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Listing of the Day: New Jersey
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    With brick and stone exterior walls, a cherry-paneled library and design reminiscent of the grandest homes in the American Southern tradition, Mountaintop Manor is at once historical and homey, classic and comfortable.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • At Least 57 Dead From Forest Fires in Central Portugal
    Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Forest fires in central Portugal have killed at least 57 people, many of whom died trapped in their cars as flames engulfed a road.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Portugal Forest Fires Kill at Least 61
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Forest fires in central Portugal have killed at least 61 people, many of whom were trapped inside their vehicles as they tried to escape. Photo: EPA

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Sino-Forest Accused of Fraud by Canada Regulator
    Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Canada’s top securities watchdog said Chinese timber company Sino-Forest and four then-top officials engaged in fraud to mislead investors about its financial condition and timber assets.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
forest street llc pelham manor ny