foreign language learning connection inc.

83-45 lefferts blvd
#2a
kew gardens, new york 11415

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4389229

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FOREIGN LANGUAGE LEARNING CONNECTION INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Language-learning app adds 'Game of Thrones' High Valyrian course built by Cal alumnus
    By Alyssa Pereira - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Duolingo, a handy phone app that lets users learn languages on the go, has announced the new addition of "Game of Thrones"-originating High Valyrian to its language instruction programming.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Students gain more foreign-language learning in schools
    By USA TODAY Back To School magazine - By USA TODAY Back To School magazine - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    Why learning foreign languages at a young age has advantages for students. 

    Source: USA Today: National
  • China Will Be Part of a Popular Stock Index, Opening the Door to Foreign Money
    By KEITH BRADSHER and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Inclusion in MSCI’s emerging markets index, even on a modest scale, will make it more important for foreign money managers to invest in China.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How to Learn a New Language with Minimal Expense
    By Trent Hamm - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    One common question that readers send into the Reader Mailbag revolves around learning a particular language without a lot of expense. Most of the well-known methods of learning a language – classroom learning and Rosetta Stone, for example – are quite expensive and, for many people, only really make sense if you have an immediate and urgent need to learn a language for your career path. What if you’re in a less urgent situation, though? Perhaps you want to learn ...

    The post How to Learn a New Language with Minimal Expense appeared first on The Simple Dollar.

    Source: The Simple Dollar
  • Learn a Language, but Not a Human One
    Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    Fluency in coding is a more useful skill than French, Spanish or Russian.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
foreign language learning connection inc kew gardens ny