for & ever wild, LLC

p.o. box 888
lake placid, new york 12946

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4626111

County
ESSEX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JENNIFER JUBIN
4833 CASCADE RD.
LAKE PLACID, NEW YORK, 12946

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - FOR & EVER WILD, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Twitter Urges Court To Reject Bid To Revive Lawsuit Over ISIS Attack
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Family members of people killed in an attack in Jordan shouldn't be able to proceed with a lawsuit accusing Twitter of encouraging terrorism, the microblogging service argues.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Sqrrl Sniffs Out $12.3M to Push “Threat Hunting” Software
    By Jeff Engel - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Sqrrl has grabbed $12.3 million from investors to help drive more sales of its software that aims to detect cyber attackers. The Series C funding round was led by Spring Lake Equity Partners, whose partner Jeff Williams will join Sqrrl’s board. Other investors in the round include previous Sqrrl backers Matrix Partners, Rally Ventures, and […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • 2017 Surface Pro least repairable ever; Surface Laptop is made of glue
    By Peter Bright - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Compact design continues to be at odds with maintenance and repairability.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Fleet management tracking provider Samsara raises $40M
    By Matthew Lynley - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Rapid changes in the shipping industry has caught the attention of investors who are starting to pour large sums of money into the industry. And likely for good reason: as a future where trucks are run autonomously becomes ever clearer, the sensors and software behind that is going to have to be able to keep up. One company, Samsara, is working on just those kinds of sensors and products to… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Charter promised more broadband but didn’t deliver, now must pay fine
    By Jon Brodkin - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    21,000 NY customers did not get broadband on schedule, despite merger promise.

    Source: Ars Technica