fms ag, inc.

7933 68 road
middle village, new york 11379

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4468489

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FMS AG, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Stonewall Inn Project to Preserve Stories Behind a Gay Rights Monument
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A $1 million grant will go toward conserving the oral histories of those who lived through the 1969 riots.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Considering the Side Effects of Drugmakers’ Money-Back Guarantees
    By KATIE THOMAS and CHARLES ORNSTEIN - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    The Trump administration is considering encouraging lowering drug costs through outcome-based contracts, but there is little evidence the approach works.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Singer dies during performance, electrocution eyed
    By Fox News - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Rising French singer Barbara Weldens reportedly collapsed and died in the middle of a concert. She was 35. According to The Independent, Weldens was performing on stage at a church in the small south-west French village of Goudron when she suffered cardiac arrest. Her performance was part of the Leo Ferre festival. Local media reports...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • When Will Electric Cars Go Mainstream? It May Be Sooner Than You Think
    By BRAD PLUMER - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    A growing number of analysts say pessimism about plug-in cars could be becoming outdated, thanks in part to plunging battery prices.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Recommendations from Books Inc., Palo Alto
    By Books Inc., Palo Alto - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Recommendations of recent books from the staffs of a rotating list of Bay Area independent bookstores. This week’s list is from Books Inc., 74 Town and Country Village, Palo Alto. (650) 321-0600. www.booksinc.net. Fiction Beren and Lúthien, by J.R.R. Tolkien: Recovered from one of the original drafts in 1917, the incredible story that Tolkien’s mythos was built from is a moving meditation on love and sacrifice, flowing from verse to prose and back. Eleanor Oliphant Is Completely Fine, by Gail Honeyman: A quirky and funny story that had us laughing until the end.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
fms ag inc middle village ny