flushing chen LLC

59-15 155th street 2f
flushing, new york 11355

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4420949

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - FLUSHING CHEN LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Royal Flush: A $6400 Toilet
    By Andy Jordan - Monday Apr 25, 2011

    Kohler has created what it hopes to be a best-in-class toilet that costs $6400. WSJ's Andy Jordan gives the smart-toilet a whirl.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Andy Jordan's Tech Diary
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal May 03, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Wednesday May 3, 2017

    GOP bill hung up on pre-existing conditions, Hillary Clinton points to Comey, Russia, sexism for loss, and NYC man honoring friend by flushing his ashes down ballpark toilets.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • The price of flushing in Brooklyn: a $2M toilet
    By Joe Anuta - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A 400-square-foot public bathroom in City Councilman David Greenfield's Brooklyn district has cost $2 million to renovate, and after more than 7½ years of work is still not completed, the...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • BlackBerry's John Chen on What He Is Doing to Shake Up the Phone Maker
    By Ina Fried - Monday Dec 30, 2013

    In an op-ed for CNBC, Chen insists he is making the needed changes to allow BlackBerry to survive and return to profitability.

    Source: All Things Digital
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mini Particle Accelerators Make Cancer Treatment Safer For Everyone
    By Sophia Chen - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Machines that use radioactive cobalt-60 are common—and essential tools for treating cancer in developing countries. But the trouble is, what if the cobalt gets into the wrong hands?

    Source: Webmonkey