flipped prep LLC

187 wolf road
suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4527676

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD
SUITE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - FLIPPED PREP LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A Handmaid’s Tale of Protest
    By CHRISTINE HAUSER - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    In state capitals and street protests, women’s rights activists have been wearing red robes and white bonnets based on “The Handmaid's Tale,” the 1985 novel that is now a series on Hulu.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A High School Without Textbooks
    Tuesday Oct 8, 2013

    Archbishop Stepinac High School, in White Plains, N.Y., is one of the first schools in the U.S. to do away with paper textbooks. Instead, the all-boys prep school requires students to use tablets and laptops in class. (Data provided by Statista.com.)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Journal Reports
  • 'Flip' star has moved on
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • The Albany School Sellout
    Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The politicians all get something, but poor kids are the losers.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • 'Flip' star's sexy beach date
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Shia flips out on cops in vid
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Source: Fox News
flipped prep llc albany ny