fitz's landscaping LLC

78 n state rd.
briarcliff manor, new york 10510

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4346940

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - FITZ'S LANDSCAPING LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Product Hunt founder: ‘Launching is not a one-time thing’
    By Emil Protalinski - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    At Startupfest this week, there was one piece of advice that really resonated with me, and it came from Product Hunt founder Ryan Hoover. During an interview with TechCrunch’s Fitz Tepper, Hoover ended up downplaying what many startups naturally obsess about: the launch. Hoover made it a point to emphasize that startups should get their […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Gripping drama tells little known part of ‘Unabomber’ story
    By David Wiegand - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Jim “Fitz” Fitzgerald (Sam Worthington) was a low-level FBI profiler who had spent many years as a beat cop before he signed on for training at Quantico. Fitz doesn’t get a lot of respect from colleagues like team leader Agent Don Ackerman (Chris Noth), Andy Genelli (Ben Weber) or Stan Cole (Jeremy Bobb), especially when he obsessively scrutinizes the Unabomber’s manifesto and begins to discover spelling oddities and repeated use of what seems to be an incorrect phrase, “You can’t eat your cake and have it too.” Parts of the description could almost fit Fitz himself, who is so completely consumed by the investigation, he imperils his marriage (Elizabeth Reaser plays Ellie, his wife) and family. The early scenes of the eight-episode, limited series can be slightly challenging as creator Andrew Sodroski and his writers zigzag from 1995 to 1996 and 1997, before and after Ted Kaczynski (Paul Bettany) was captured. At one point, for example, Kaczynski, obsessively convinced that technology has doomed humanity, rails against our conditioned obeisance to traffic lights. Unabomber takes advantage of the fact that most people probably don’t know how much Jim Fitzgerald’s linguistic forensics analysis contributed to Kaczynski’s arrest. Nothing could ever excuse what he did, including taking the lives of three innocent people. Worthington is equally spot on as Fitz, playing him as a gray, socially awkward government geek, but one whose genius at forensic profiling gives him a sense of being a step above everyone else. Discovery stuck its toe in the scripted fare water with “Harley and the Davidsons,” a very entertaining series about the founding of the motorcycle company. David Wiegand is an assistant managing editor and the TV critic of The San Francisco Chronicle. Reality-based dramatic series, two-hour premiere, 9 p.m. Tuesday, Aug. 1, Discovery Channel

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • FireEye CEO Shares State of IT Threat Landscape
    By InformationWeek Staff - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    FireEye CEO Kevin Mandia talks about the state of the IT threat landscape and where enterprises should focus their attention when it comes to cybersecurity.

    Source: Information Week
fitzs landscaping llc briarcliff manor ny