fitness mentor, LLC

209-20 18 avenue
# 2-g
bayside, new york 11360

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4623305

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - FITNESS MENTOR, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Who Are Your Favourite Fundraising Mentors?
    By Sean Triner - Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    Who are your favourite fundraising mentors/gurus/ninjas/smarties? How would you like to hear more from them? We are going to invite more and more guest bloggers. Awesome people who have something to share. They don’t have to be established bloggers, just...

    The post Who Are Your Favourite Fundraising Mentors? appeared first on Moceanic.

    Source: Moceanic Blog
  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Do You Need a Really a Nonprofit Mentor?
    By John Haydon - Tuesday Feb 14, 2017

    The nonprofit sector is a strong and vibrant community full of people willing to help each other out. And now more than ever, it’s important to come together and work as allies and mentors. The value of being mentored seems pretty obvious: new skills, confidence, friendship, etc. And in fact, the research shows that people

    The post Do You Need a Really a Nonprofit Mentor? appeared first on FundraisingCoach.com.

    Source: The Fundraising Coach
  • Fleetwood right at home as the people’s choice
    By Steve Douglas - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    SOUTHPORT, England — He is the poster boy of the upcoming British Open, his flowing hair and stubbly face adorning the banners draped across lampposts on the approaches to Royal Birkdale.Golf’s oldest major is back in Southport for the first time since 2008 and, in Fleetwood, one of the sport’s rising stars, the locals have one of their own for whom to cheer.Growing up, Fleetwood lived in a house just around the corner from Royal Birkdale.The place held a mystical quality to a golf-loving kid who dreamed of winning the Open Championship from the age of 5.The first British Open he went to watch was at Royal Birkdale in 1998.Fleetwood is at his highest-ever world ranking of No. 14 and is the No. 1 player on the European Tour after winning in Abu Dhabi and France this year.To a former coach and mentor, Fleetwood is not just a sentimental pick this week but a logical one.Fleetwood was 11 — with a handicap of 11 and already hitting the ball 230 yards — when he was voted as junior sports personality of the year at a ceremony in nearby Sefton.Peter Fleetwood said at the time that the costs of his son’s early golfing career “will all come back the day Tommy wins the Open.”How fitting if he achieved that at Birkdale and became the first Englishman to win an Open in England since Tony Jacklin in 1969 at Royal Lytham & St. Annes.Royal Birkdale (7,156 yards, par 70)

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
fitness mentor llc bayside ny