fit any door inc.

239 cypress dr.
mastic beach, new york 11951

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4629955

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
YOLANDA SANCHEZ MONDEJAR
239 CYPRESS DR.
MASTIC BEACH, NEW YORK, 11951

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - FIT ANY DOOR INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • China Will Be Part of a Popular Stock Index, Opening the Door to Foreign Money
    By KEITH BRADSHER and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Inclusion in MSCI’s emerging markets index, even on a modest scale, will make it more important for foreign money managers to invest in China.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Man builds a sick beach hut with hidden rooms and now we want one
    By April Hautea - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Subterranean beach huts might be the way forward.

    In the video above, Colin Furze takes viewers on a tour of the beach hut he built. He points out the clock and the decorative piece of driftwood placed artfully on the the wall. He then lifts the lid on a trap door and slips down into the secret underground compartment that he's turned into a toy room. 

    If you think that's all he's built, then think again. Furze lifts the door on a second underground compartment and shimmies down into a living room with a chair and a tea set where the adults can chill. Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Youtube, Uk, Beach, and Building

    Source: Mashable!
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 47% off Earth Pak Waterproof Dry Bag Compression Sack And Phone Case - Deal Alert
    By DealPost Team - By DealPost Team - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Whether you are Kayaking, Beaching, Rafting, Boating, Hiking, Camping or Fishing, Earth Pak believes they have created the best dry bag on the market for any adventure. Toss in your gear, roll it down, and don't be afraid to toss this bag around. It's designed to last for years and will keep your phone, gadgets and gear dry and protected. It comes in 10L, 20L and 30L size, and all models feature 24-42 inch adjustable shoulder straps. Included is Earth Pak's IPX8 certified waterproof phone case that can fit even the largest phones, with simple snap and lock access and clear windows that allow for picture taking without removing from the case. This bag is currently discounted 47% from $45 down to just $24, and averages 5 out of 5 stars from over 1,500 customers (91% rates a full 5 stars -- read all recent reviews here). 

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
  • Lidl To Use Social Media Rather Than Leaflets
    Thursday Aug 28, 2014

    Lidl is to stop door-to-door deliveries of its traditional promotional leaflets as it switches to TV, social media and cinema advertising in a bid to broaden its customer base. The brightly coloured missives publicising bargains on fitness kit in January, skiing gear in early winter and regular regional specials such as "Spanish week", are to be confined to stores as Lidl turns to social media and broadcast advertising to spread its message.

    Source: Media Post: Online Media Daily Europe
  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Improve Any Dish With One Ingredient 
    By Nick Douglas - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    Food writer and Eater’s editor-at-large Helen Rosner has the simplest secret-ingredient tip in all of cookendom:

    Read more...

    Source: Lifehacker