first united construction inc.

45-16 218th street
bayside, new york 11361

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 31, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4439006

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FIRST UNITED CONSTRUCTION INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Facebook may be answer to Silicon Valley’s housing problem
    By Reuters - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The shortage of housing in California’s Silicon Valley has gotten so severe that Facebook on Friday proposed taking homebuilding into its own hands for the first time with a plan to construct 1,500 units near its headquarters. The growth of Facebook, Alphabet Inc’s Google and other tech companies has strained neighborhoods in the San Francisco...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • British Columbia Vows to Block Pipeline Expansion
    Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    The government of British Columbia, Canada’s westernmost province, vowed to use every legal option to stop construction of Kinder Morgan Inc.’s planned expansion of a pipeline connecting the Alberta oil sands with the Pacific Coast.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • All-Clear for Big Banks Raises Fears of a Return to Risk
    By NELSON D. SCHWARTZ - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The Federal Reserve’s passing grade for all 34 institutions, the first all-clear since tests began, will have major consequences. The first: Surging bank stocks.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • SF home prices see big drop in January
    By Kathleen Pender - Tuesday Feb 28, 2017

    The median price paid for new and existing Bay Area homes and condos that sold in January was $630,000, down 5.3 percent from December and up 1.6 percent from January of last year, according to CoreLogic data released Tuesday. Buyers in San Francisco want to be the first to cook on a stove and the first to use a bathroom, said Gregg Lynn, a real estate agent with Sotheby’s. The city’s condo-building boom can cause distortions in monthly data because developers generally begin selling units long before construction is completed, but sales are not recorded until the building is ready for occupancy and buyers close escrow. [...] the median price for the nine-county region rose a mere 1.6 percent because a higher share of sales occurred in the more affordable inland stretches of the Bay Area. Because they feel the future is so uncertain, “people who can choose not to sell are choosing not to sell,” Lynn said. New construction will add to supply this year, but generally in higher price ranges (except for mandatory affordable housing).

    Source: SFGATE.com: Net Worth - Kathleen Pender blog
  • Construction Halted at S.C. Nuclear Power Plant
    By Tim Stelloh and Associated Press - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The reactors, which were supposed to be operational by 2019, and were among the first American nuclear power projects to be built in decades.

    Source: NBC News
first united construction inc bayside ny