first responder jewelry inc.

410 bedford ave.
bellmore, new york 11710

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4581088

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - FIRST RESPONDER JEWELRY INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Jury convicts man in 2013 jewelry store killings in SF
    By Michael Bodley - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    An Antioch man was convicted Thursday in the 2013 slayings of two clerks at a jewelry shop in the South of Market area of San Francisco and trying to kill the owner of the business over the disputed price of a gold chain.A San Francisco Superior Court jury convicted Barry White Jr., 27, on two counts of first-degree murder and one count of attempted murder stemming from the violence that erupted July 12, 2013, inside the San Francisco Gift Center and Jewelry Mart on Brannan Street.White was also convicted of six other counts of attempted murder and six counts of assault on a peace officer for opening fire on San Francisco police who responded to the jewelry store killings.The conviction carries a special-circumstance designation because White committed multiple murders, making him eligible for life in prison without parole.During the trial, White’s attorney, Deputy Public Defender Kwixuan Maloof, argued for manslaughter, saying White suffered from an untreated mental disorder after he was shot in the head in 2009 in a confrontation with Antioch police.Assistant District Attorney Diane Knoles said that especially with the four-year anniversary of the killings coming up next week, she hoped the verdict would bring some measure of closure to the families of the victims.Security camera footage played for the jury during the trial that started in early June showed a calm and collected White speaking with Hung before the killings.White waited until the last customer left the store before challenging Hung over the $5,500 he paid for a gold chain he had purchased weeks earlier, claiming it weighed less than it should have.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Late-Night College Cravings Inspired an $8M Business
    By Susan Donaldson James - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Yakir Gola learned to hustle at a young age. A first-generation American, he helped his parents run their small Philadelphia jewelry business.

    Source: NBC News
  • Late-Night Cravings Inspired a Business That's Raised Over $8M
    By Susan Donaldson James - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Yakir Gola learned to hustle at a young age. A first-generation American, he helped his parents run their small Philadelphia jewelry business.

    Source: NBC News
  • The Diamond Shape That Is Jewelry's New Star
    Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Once a supporting player for big blingier stones, the rectangular diamond-cut known as the baguette is now starring in unexpected modern jewelry designs.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kenneth Jay Lane, Jewelry Designer Who Made a Fortune Faking It, Dies at 85
    By ENID NEMY - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Over six decades, Mr. Lane built a global business by making it acceptable and chic for women to wear glittering jewelry of unabashed deception.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
first responder jewelry inc bellmore ny