first flight photography, LLC

610 broadway
newburgh, new york 12550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4641802

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - FIRST FLIGHT PHOTOGRAPHY, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • “It’s Shame On Us If We Blow It”: Highlights From NY Seizes the Momentum
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Mike Foley, a drug industry veteran and director of the Tri-Institutional Therapeutics Discovery Institute, has a pointed message for the New York life sciences industry: Don’t waste the moment. Changing the course of New York biotech has been a saga that dates back to the 1990s, and as Xconomy has detailed, progress has been made […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • “It’s Shame On Us If We Blow It”: Highlights From NY Seizes the Momentum
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Mike Foley, a drug industry veteran and director of the Tri-Institutional Therapeutics Discovery Institute, has a pointed message for the New York life sciences industry: Don’t waste the moment. Changing the course of New York biotech has been a saga that dates back to the 1990s, and as Xconomy has detailed, progress has been made […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • American Airlines Dropping Supplier Behind Controversial New Uniforms
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Nine months after American Airlines flight attendants first started complaining that their new uniforms were giving them hives, headaches, and itchy rashes, and despite airline executives insisting there would not be a recall, the carrier has finally given up and is dropping the uniform supplier that makes the controversial clothing.According to the Chicago Business Journal, American sent …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • DJI Phantom 4 Pro+
    By Brent Rose - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    This super-powered drone comes with a remote with a built-in screen, an upgrade from the smartphone controller. The post Review: DJI Phantom 4 Pro+ appeared first on WIRED.

    Source: Wired Product Reviews
  • Audrey Tautou’s Very Private Self-Portraiture
    By HETTIE JUDAH - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Over the last 15 years, the actress has built up a practice as a photographer. Her work goes on view for the first time in France next month.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Apple Shares Two New Tutorials for Memories Feature in Photos App
    By Juli Clover - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Since May, Apple has been sharing a series of iPhone 7 photography tutorial videos both on a dedicated photography how-to website and its YouTube channel, and today, there are two new tutorial videos, this time featuring the Memories function in Photos.

    The two new videos walk users through customizing Memories in the Photos app and then sharing Memories on social networks. Each video is 40 seconds in length and includes quick step-by-step visual instructions.



    Apple first started highlighting the Memories feature in both a full-length iPhone 7 ad and its first Memories tutorial video, both of which were released yesterday.

    Many of Apple's photography tutorials are simple and are aimed at users who are not familiar with the photo taking capabilities of their iPhones. Topics covered include how to shoot a close-up, how to shoot a vertical panorama, how to shoot a selfie with a timer, and how to shoot without a flash. Some also include general photography tips and cover topics like portraits, unique angles, street light, action, and more.


    Discuss this article in our forums

    Source: MacRumors : Mac News and Rumors
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal May 02, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Tuesday May 2, 2017

    North Korea says U.S. bomber flights push peninsula to brink of nuclear warm, a look at Melania's 100 days as First-Lady, and FSU player who went viral for befriending boy with autism signs with NFL team.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning