first coastal construction, corp.

p.o. box 1212
westhampton beach, new york 11978

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4464495

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FIRST COASTAL CONSTRUCTION, CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Samuelson sets unofficial record in 20th Beach to Beacon
    By Associated Press - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    Olympic marathon gold medalist Joan Benoit Samuelson joined nearly 6,500 runners Saturday in the road race that she created along the coastal roads where she trained in her native Cape Elizabeth, Maine.“Whenever you can celebrate in your hometown, that takes the cake,” said Samuelson, who won the Boston Marathon in 1979 and 1983 and took gold at the Los Angeles Games in the first Olympic marathon event open to women.Perfect Spirit was awarded the $1 million Hambletonian when first-place finisher What The Hill caused another horse to go off stride in the stretch and was disqualified in trotting’s biggest race.Gun Runner, who had already earned an automatic berth in the $6 million Breeders’ Cup Classic in November at Del Mar, won the Whitney Stakes by 51/4 lengths as the 3-5 favorite at Saratoga in Saratoga Springs, N.Y., giving Hall of Fame trainer Steve Asmussen his first victory in the $1.2 million race.Philipp Kohlschreiber won his eighth career ATP tour title by defeating Joao Sousa of Portugal 6-3, 6-4 in the final of the Generali Open at Kitzbuehel, Austria.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • State appeals court tells billionaire he must open Martins Beach to public
    By Peter Fimrite and Steve Rubenstein - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    A state appeals court ruled Thursday that a billionaire land owner had no right to block public access to a San Mateo County beach without first obtaining a permit, rejecting arguments that a forced opening would be tantamount to stealing his property.“The courts said exactly what the legislature said — the public has the right to access the coast,” said Joseph Cotchett, the lead attorney for Surfrider in a hastily arranged news conference in his San Bruno office.Neither Khosla nor his attorneys could be reached for comment, but they told the court that any interference by the state of his “fundamental right to exclude the public from private property” would be a type of confiscation — a “taking,” in legal terms — that requires compensation under U.S. Supreme Court property-rights rulings.“He’s attacking the California Coastal Act, is what he’s doing,” Cotchett said of the act established by the state legislature in 1976 to protect public access to the shoreline.A group called Friends of Martins Beach sued in San Mateo Superior Court, and Judge Gerald Buchwald ruled in Khosla’s favor in 2013, saying the beach was subject to the 1848 Treaty of Guadalupe Hidalgo, which ended the Mexican-American War and required the United States to recognize Mexican land grants.[...] in September 2014, Superior Court Judge Barbara Mallach ruled that Khosla’s failure to obtain a coastal development permit before blocking access to the beach was illegal — and ordered the gate reopened.“One of the basic goals of the state for the coastal zone is to maximize public access to and along the coast and maximize public recreational opportunities in the coastal zone,” the justices stated in their opinion.Legal experts say Khosla may be able to get a stay of the order if he appeals to the state Supreme Court, but Cotchet vowed to seek the help of the San Mateo County Sheriff if he doesn’t open the gate by Friday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Climate Preparedness: Rotterdam Sets Example for Coastal Cities Threatened by Rising Seas
    By Karen Kahn - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    While U.S. leaders dither, The Netherlands sees climate change as an opportunity to strengthen urban infrastructure and build more resilient communities.

    The post Climate Preparedness: Rotterdam Sets Example for Coastal Cities Threatened by Rising Seas appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Listing of the Day: Byron Bay
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The entire estate covers 274 acres of coastal bushland and enjoys a nearly one mile stretch of beach frontage to the Pacific Ocean and Marine National Park

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
first coastal construction corp westhampton beach ny