first choice asphalt sealing paving and concrete, inc.

2197 greenwood road
cortland, new york 13045

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 19, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4546835

County
CORTLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - FIRST CHOICE ASPHALT SEALING PAVING AND CONCRETE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Paving the Way: Executive of the Year
    By Nhu Te - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Before February 2013, the museum’s operating budget was in the negative and the educational programs were stagnant. Since her appointment to executive director of the Annapolis Maritime Museum, Alice Estrada has successfully developed and executed a bold new vision for the expansion of the museum’s facilities, exhibits and programs...

    The post Paving the Way: Executive of the Year appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Paving the Way: Board Member of the Year
    By Nhu Te - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The Navy League of the United States is a nonprofit organization that is dedicated to enhancing the morale of active-duty personnel and their families, inform Congress and the American public of the importance of strong sea services and support youth through programs...

    The post Paving the Way: Board Member of the Year appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Paving the Way: Fundraiser of the Year
    By Nhu Te - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    What makes Linda-Adèle Foley fundraiser of the year? She goes beyond the borders of fundraising to a personal approach to each contributor. No matter what, Foley makes everyone feel a part of the change with their giving. She understands that each donor wants to feel their donation or contribution makes a difference...

    The post Paving the Way: Fundraiser of the Year appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Scientist's 'Tenacious' Research Paved Way for Breast-Cancer Treatment
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    When Angela Hartley Brodie first came up with a new way to treat breast cancer in the 1970s, there was little interest from the pharmaceutical sector. But her persistence over the years paid off.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Paving the Way: Lifetime Achievement
    By Nhu Te - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Vincent Strully Jr. founded The New England Center for Children (NECC) over 40 years ago with the vision of becoming the global leader in provision of effective, evidence-based educational services for the millions of underserved children with autism, along with their families...

    The post Paving the Way: Lifetime Achievement appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Paving the Way: Nonprofit Professional of the Year
    By Nhu Te - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Back in 2004, Michele Boston was at the height of her career. She was a CEO for Boston Health Care System, was previously was a director for Children Services in Illinois and was an associate professor at William Mitchell College of Law, where she taught mental health law...

    The post Paving the Way: Nonprofit Professional of the Year appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • School Choice Advocates Fractured by Trump Support
    By Martin Levine - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The strong push to expand choice options by the new administration has caused some reformers to become concerned about the future of public education.

    The post School Choice Advocates Fractured by Trump Support appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly