first and last films LLC

3 columbia street
farmingdale, new york 11735

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4373638

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - FIRST AND LAST FILMS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Return Of BMW Films Is Brand Marketing As (Awesome) Collision Sport
    Monday Oct 24, 2016

    The unexpected BMW Films reboot: "The Escape," which debuted last night at 6 p.m. ET. "The Escape," like the eight BMW Films offerings that preceded it, is pure pulpy goodness for people, like me, whobelieve that every filmed entertainment should feature lots of fast-goin' chases and stuff done gettin' blowed up.

    Source: Media Post: Video Critique
  • Anatomy of a Direct Mail Control: American Film Institute
    By Paul Bobnak - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    An organization founded by film lovers uses direct mail to expand its community and fund its mission. The American Film Institute began as the result of a presidential mandate in 1967...

    The post Anatomy of a Direct Mail Control: American Film Institute appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Reviving a Lost Language of Canada Through Film
    By CATHERINE PORTER - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    The first Haida-language feature film is being shot on Canada’s west coast. The biggest challenge? Fewer than 20 people worldwide speak Haida.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Inclusive Advertising In A Mobile-first World
    Wednesday May 24, 2017

    According to the Center for the Study of Women in Film and Television, female film protagonists reached an all-time high in 2016. Films like "Hidden Figures" and "20th Century Women" havepredominantly female casts and have achieved enormous success in 2017. This comes a year after the infamous failure of the Motion Picture Academy to nominate a single actor of color or a single femaledirector at the 2015 Oscars, an event that inspired the Equal Opportunity Commission to investigate the U.S. film industry, and to recently find them guilty of discrimination against female directors.In spite of the obvious strides forward, more can be done, and more needs to be done.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Affluent
  • U.S. Jobless Claims Rose Last Week
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The number of Americans applying for first-time unemployment benefits rose last week, though overall numbers remain consistent with steady job gains.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Johnny Depp Flirts With Idea of Trump Assassination, Then Apologizes
    By DAN BILEFSKY - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    “It’s been awhile, and maybe it’s time,” the film star said, after asking, “When was the last time an actor assassinated a president?”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page