first american property & casualty insurance agency, inc.

24 executive park
ste. 250
irvine, california 92614

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4417166

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
CALIFORNIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FIRST AMERICAN PROPERTY & CASUALTY INSURANCE AGENCY, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Americans with High Deductible Health Plans Skyrocket since ACA
    By Michael Wyland - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    Almost 40 percent of Americans have health insurance with high deductibles, and the consequences of dealing with those costs is increasing pressure on nonprofits and government as well as patients.

    The post CDC: Americans with High Deductible Health Plans Skyrocket since ACA appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • With Health Law in Flux, Insurers Scramble to Meet Filing Deadline
    By REED ABELSON - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Anthem, a major player in the Obamacare exchanges, announced that it would withdraw from Wisconsin and Indiana next year, along with Ohio.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • What You Need To Know About Senate Bill To Repeal, Replace Obamacare
    By Chris Morran - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    After weeks of secrecy, Senate Republican leaders have finally released a draft version of the budget resolution they intend to use to repeal and replace much of the Affordable Care Act.The 142-page bill [PDF], now dubbed the Better Care Reconciliation Act, will likely undergo additional changes in the coming days, as GOP leadership attempts to move forward …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • BIZ DEV: Fallon Appointed Culligan's First National AOR
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Water filtration company Culligan has selected Publicis Groupe’s Fallon for AOR duties. The appointment is said to be the client’s first national creative and media AOR. 

    Theselection came after a formal review that included four other undisclosed agencies.

    The Minneapolis-based agency will manage media planning and buying, strategy and creative for thebusiness. 

    Fallon is tasked with bringing awareness to Culligan’s service in water softening and filtration. The assignment is effective immediately and the agency’s firstwork will launch in early 2018 across TV, digital and print. 

    “We were immediately impressed by Fallon’s branding chops and strong understanding of our franchise model,”stated Larry Holzman, Culligan Senior Vice President, North American Franchise. “ The cross-disciplinary team showed us a world of possibilities for the brand that can truly advance our brandposition.” 

    Headquartered in Rosemont, IL, Culligan was founded in 1936 and is well known for iconic “Hey Culligan Man!” campaign that began on radio in the 1950s andran for several decades. The firm’s network of franchisees includes more than 800 dealers in 90 countries. 

    For Fallon the win follows last month’s decision by H&R Blockto expand its relationship with the agency, adding media planning and social strategy to its creative assignment.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Affording Alternative Medicine
    By Barry Bridges - Friday Jun 2, 2017

    Every year, Americans pay billions of dollars for complementary, alternative and integrative health care — chiropractic adjustments, acupuncture, massage therapy, biofeedback and more. But with very few exceptions, insurance policies typically don’t cover these treatments. Alternative medicine accounts for as much as 11.2% of total out-of-pocket spending on health care. Despite its popularity, insurers tend to view this type of care as untested, experimental or scientifically at odds with mainstream medicine. It’s one of the more glaring disconnects in American ...

    The post Affording Alternative Medicine appeared first on The Simple Dollar.

    Source: The Simple Dollar
  • Irvine Foundation Awards Nearly $21.4 Million in Grants
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The grants will support the expansion of linked learning efforts in the state and ensure equitable voting access to all Californians....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Needham Joins Final Nike/USL HSG Top 25 With Upset of Longmeadow
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • Are You Sure Your Contractor Is Insured?
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    First a fire, then a flood, finally a theft. One luxury homeowner learned the hard way about the importance of insurance coverage.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle