fire your boss inc.

258 halstead ave #65
harrison, new york 10528

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4578001

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BRENDA NEUMAN
258 HALSTEAD AVE #65
HARRISON, NEW YORK, 10528

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - FIRE YOUR BOSS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • This Morning with Gordon Deal January 25, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Wednesday Jan 25, 2017

    President Trump readies plan to build border wall, Keystone and Dakota pipelines get new life and how to talk to your boss when you're afraid of getting fired.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • The Small Business Report, January 29, 2016
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Friday Jan 29, 2016

    Apps to help small businesses; can small businesses fill the new voids created by WalMart closings; phrases bosses use when firing workers; and the small business that won a contest for a Super Bowl ad.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal on Small Business
  • How Real Is Uber’s “Be Your Own Boss” Tagline?
    By Cyndi Suarez - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Uber is built on contract workers who are invited to “be their own bosses,” but the company has sophisticated control practices supported by data and a general practice of disengagement.

    The post How Real Is Uber’s “Be Your Own Boss” Tagline? appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Trump to Cordray: You're Not Fired
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The many reasons to axe the consumer financial bureau chief.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • How to Build Trust in Your #NPCOMM Competence
    By Kivi Leroux Miller - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

        Do you recognize any of these scenarios? Your boss is a perfectionist which makes him nitpicky and hypercritical of your work because he believes it reflects poorly on him if it is not just so. Even though your boss knows you can do the work, she still thinks she can do it better, […]

    Source: Kivi's Nonprofit Communications Blog
  • 10 Reasons to Be Your Own Boss
    By Patricia Forrest - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Set work hours or a flexible schedule? Assigned projects or clients of your choice Representing an existing brand or creating your own voice? These are just some of the many dilemmas faced by those who are tempted to take the leap into the entrepreneurial world and start chasing their dreams. So how does being your […]

    The post 10 Reasons to Be Your Own Boss appeared first on Dumb Little Man.

    Source: Dumb Little Man - Tips for Life
  • Get Ready for Your Next Meeting With the Boss–at the Gym
    Thursday Jun 1, 2017

    As an alternative to meetings, buff bosses are inviting their employees to exercise and work out. Video/Photo: Rob Alcaraz/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: A-Hed
  • You Can Be Your Boss’s Favorite Without Annoying Your Coworkers
    By Emily Moore—Glassdoor - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    How to get recognized without being an insufferable brown-noser.

    From the moment we step foot in the door of a company, collaboration is drilled into our head. We know that even if it’s difficult or stressful at times, we must be willing to set our own egos aside for the good of the team. It makes sense–for a company to truly succeed, each component has to be firing on all cylinders. But sometimes, we get so caught up in the idea of lifting up the team that individual recognition and reward fall by the wayside.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company