fire door inspection service, inc.

89 putnam road
cotlandt manor, new york 10567

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4342526

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FIRE DOOR INSPECTION SERVICE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Gunman Kills 3 and Then Himself at San Francisco UPS Building
    By THOMAS FULLER and CHRISTINE HAUSER - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The man, dressed in a UPS uniform, opened fire and then killed himself.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • This Weekend with Gordon Deal September 03, 2016
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Saturday Sep 3, 2016

    Fire stations open their doors to addicts, music streaming has exploded and tips for grilling in inclement weather.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • Fill That Glass
    Wednesday Dec 9, 2015

    December 2015. The end of another year of fire-storms, earthquakes, hurricanes and other Cecil B. DeMille-style reminders of the impending apocalypse we have wrought by messing with the world's climate. But don't lock the door to your fallout shelter and settle in with your 780 cans of pea soup just yet.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Green
  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Opening the Door to a Major Gift Prospect: The Advice Visit
    By Gail Perry - Friday Apr 14, 2017

    Is opening the door to a major gift prospect a challenge for you?

    Is this you? :)

    Here you are, sitting at your desk with your major prospect list in hand.

    You’ve allocated time this morning to get on the phone and set up some appointments with some of your key supporters.

    You want to visit with them in person.  And you want to use the visit as a prep to a larger ask.

    Because you know that face-to-face visits are the most important cultivation tool available to you.

    What happens when you try to set up face to face visits?

    Source: Fired-Up Fundraising with Gail Perry

  • Google Knocks on Door of Gartner's Cloud Leaders
    By Charles Babcock Editor at Large, Cloud - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Google is close but still no cigar when it comes to sharing the realm of the cloud leaders in the Gartner IaaS Magic Quadrant.

    Source: Information Week