fingerer and associates agency inc.

94-25 57th avenue
elmhurst, new york 11373

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4573248

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - FINGERER AND ASSOCIATES AGENCY INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • New York City and James Blake Resolve Excessive-Force Claim
    By BENJAMIN MUELLER - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    As part of the deal with the former pro tennis player, the city will create a new position within the agency that investigates police misconduct.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Tehran Terror Attacks: Why Is Isis Targeting Iran?
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Islamic State claimed responsibility for deadly attacks in Tehran on Wednesday that killed more than a dozen people. But now Iran is pointing a finger at Saudi Arabia, saying it's responsible for escalating the region's Sunni-Shiite conflict. WSJ's Tanya Rivero explains. Photo: Agence France-Presse/Getty Images

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular This Week
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Despite Concerns About Blackmail, Flynn Heard C.I.A. Secrets
    By MATT APUZZO, MATTHEW ROSENBERG and ADAM GOLDMAN - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    If Mike Pompeo, the C.I.A. director, knew of his agency’s concerns about Michael T. Flynn, the national security adviser at the time, he did not share them with the president.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why Groupon Hasn't Lived Up to Investors' Hopes
    Monday Aug 20, 2012

    Some early investors of Groupon Inc. have sold or significantly pared back their holdings in recent months. WSJ's Shayndi Raice and Shira Ovide discuss why Groupon has not been able to live up to its investors' hopes. (Photo: Associated Press)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: SF Bay Area
  • China Will Be Part of a Popular Stock Index, Opening the Door to Foreign Money
    By KEITH BRADSHER and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Inclusion in MSCI’s emerging markets index, even on a modest scale, will make it more important for foreign money managers to invest in China.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • My 'AHAA' Hispanic Marketing Moment
    Thursday Jan 12, 2017

    This week, I was honored to be named to the board of AHAA, the Association of Hispanic Advertising Agencies. Having co-founded a Hispanic advertising agency over 15 years ago, I see the opportunity toserve on AHAA's board as a huge aha moment in my Hispanic marketing career.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Hispanics
  • BIZ DEV: Chevy LMAs Shift $238 Million Buying Business From USIM To Carat
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The Chevrolet Local Marketing Associations around the country have shifted their media buying business to Carat, part of Dentsu Aegis. The incumbent on the business was independent agency U.S.International Media.

    The Chevy LMAs spent an estimated $238 million on ads in 2016 according to Kantar Media.

    The LMA structure was set up about a decade ago as a way to give dealersmore control over the direction of their advertising efforts.

    Retail specialist Agency 720, part of Omnicom Group, handles creative chores for the LMAs

    A spokesperson for the LMAsconfirmed the shift, responding to an email that “Yes, Agency 720 will work with Carat to support the LMAs.”

    Source: Media Post: Email Marketing Daily