finger lakes skating academy, inc.

40 south main street
canandaigua, new york 14424

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 26, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4550886

County
ONTARIO

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - FINGER LAKES SKATING ACADEMY, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Tonya Harding, Tragic Muse? More Works Explore a Skating Scandal
    By ERIK PIEPENBURG - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    A new play and a coming film are joining the various projects that have reconsidered the class dynamics of the Olympics figure skating controversy from 1994.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Stationers' Company Backs Academy For Media Industry
    Wednesday Sep 3, 2014

    This new Academy will be the first in the UK to specialise in digital media, preparing generations of young people for the digital age and encouraging some of them to consider careers in ourindustries. It will be sponsored by the Stationers' Company. In September 2014 Crown Woods College in Greenwich will convert to academy status, with the new name of Stationers' Crown Woods Academy,and join Leigh Academies Trust along with its seven other academies, all located in South East London.

    Source: Media Post: Online Media Daily Europe
  • Nothing Succeeds Like Success Academy
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Charter schools keep educating poor kids—and drawing resistance from liberal politicians.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Success Academy Wins 2017 Broad Prize for Public Charter Schools
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    The prize honors an urban charter school system that has demonstrated the most outstanding overall student performance and improvement....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Dubious Study
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Source: xkcd.com
  • Valve tries to one-up Oculus Touch with five-finger “Knuckles” VR controller
    By Kyle Orland - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Capacitive sensors and palm-circling grip let you throw up some virtual horns.

    Source: Ars Technica