finger lakes hop processors, LLC

511 hansen point road
penn yan, new york 14527

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4622744

County
YATES

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - FINGER LAKES HOP PROCESSORS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Penn State Receives $5 Million for Scholarships, Renovations
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    The commitment includes more than $3 million for endowed scholarships, $1.75 million for campus renovations, and $100,000 for the student food pantry....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Penn State Student’s Dying Hours Play Out in Courtroom Video
    By CAITLIN DICKERSON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Surveillance cameras at a fraternity house recorded 19-year-old Timothy Piazza in distress, and now 18 students are facing charges in his death.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Weekend Conversations: Hip-Hop's Russell Simmons
    Saturday Oct 23, 2010

    Entertainment, fashion and media mogul Russell Simmons speaks with WSJ's Lee Hawkins as part of "WSJ Weekend Conversations" Simmons, the "Godfather of Hip-hop music" and the founder of Phat Farm clothing, talks about his new show "Running Russell Simmons," his charitable work and his activism around the "Ground Zero" mosque.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • This could be the tiniest hotel room in the world
    By Michelle Yan - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Met A Space Pod is a space-themed hostel that has space pods for you to sleep in for $60 a night. Inside the space capsule, you will find all the necessities. There's a smart TV with movies, ring light mirror, desk to do work, a safe with your belongings, and pillows. There are even touch panels to adjust light and air. Get ready to live out your space dreams! Read more...

    More about Travel Leisure, Space, Travel, Asia, and Travel Experience

    Source: Mashable!
  • Subway Delays, Again, Disrupt Commutes; L.I.R.R. Will Offer Some Discounts
    By EMMA G. FITZSIMMONS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    In what has become a seemingly weekly ritual, a series of problems cropped up across the city during the morning rush, including signal issues and a train with mechanical problems.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Prodigy, Rapper Who Helped Forge the Sound of New York Hip-Hop, Dies at 42
    By JON CARAMANICA - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Half of the duo Mobb Deep, Prodigy, born Albert Johnson, had been hospitalized in Las Vegas suffering from complications of sickle-cell anemia.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Valve tries to one-up Oculus Touch with five-finger “Knuckles” VR controller
    By Kyle Orland - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Capacitive sensors and palm-circling grip let you throw up some virtual horns.

    Source: Ars Technica