fika chanin LLC

1360 sunny ridge road
mohegan lake, new york 10547

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4550478

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
LARS AKERLUND
66 PEARL ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10004

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - FIKA CHANIN LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Fisherman discovers 3 headstones floating on lake
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Fisherman discovers 3 headstones in lake
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Could Oakland be held in contempt for not reforming its police?
    By Kimberly Veklerov - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The attorneys who secured a sweeping civil-rights settlement against Oakland 14 years ago stemming from the Riders police-abuse scandal suggested Wednesday that city officials could be held in contempt for failing to institute court-ordered reforms.The notion was raised in a court brief ahead of a hearing Monday at which city attorneys will be called to account for blunders highlighted in a report last month that detailed the mishandling of a sexual misconduct case by senior members of the Police Department.U.S. District Court Judge Thelton Henderson ordered the parties to appear Monday after court-appointed lawyers issued the scathing report that detailed a “wholly inadequate” investigation by police officers into allegations that their peers had sex with the teenage daughter of a 911 dispatcher and engaged in other misconduct.In their Wednesday filing, Burris and co-counsel Jim Chanin laid out the years of stalled efforts by the Police Department to comply with the reforms laid out in the negotiated settlement agreement.Holding individual leaders of the Police Department in contempt of court for neglecting the reform process “has the advantage of punishing the actual party causing the problem,” Chanin and Burris wrote.The city’s filing did not address the possibility of Oakland officials being held in contempt, and a spokesman for the attorneys did not respond to a request for comment.The problem of officers who engage in misconduct can never be eliminated, Chanin said, but what’s important is how police departments investigate and manage improprieties.Edward Swanson and Audrey Barron, the court-appointed attorneys who reviewed the case, said former Police Chief Sean Whent “sent an unmistakable signal that this case was not a priority,” which shaped how his deputies approached the investigation and the woman.Henderson enacted a series of one- and two-year extensions when the city police force couldn’t show it was complying with the reforms, such as limiting racially biased traffic stops.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
fika chanin llc mohegan lake ny