fika 600 lexington LLC

1360 sunny ridge road
mohegan lake, new york 10547

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4550461

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
LARS AKERLUND
66 PEARL ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10004

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - FIKA 600 LEXINGTON LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Lexington, Delmarva To Finish Epic Game Tonight
    By Owen McCue - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Lexington and Delmarva went long into the night Thursday.

    The post Lexington, Delmarva To Finish Epic Game Tonight appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • Names & Faces: Julio Jones, Curtis Samuel
    Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    The Atlanta Falcons’ receiver is paying SCUBA divers to find his diamond earring valued at more than $100,000, which is sitting on the murky bottom of a Georgia lake.WXIA-TV reported that Jones lost it when he hit a boat wake and took a spill while jet skiing in Lake Lanier, about 50 miles outside Atlanta.The divers have been searching the lake bottom, hoping to capture a flashlight’s reflection off the jewelry amid old trees that have been submerged since the man-made lake’s creation in the 1950s.The Carolina Panthers’ rookie was dropped off for his first day at NFL camp in Wofford, S.C., by his mother, Nicole Samuel.According to Panthers reporter Bill Voth, Samuel, who went to Erasmus Hall High in Brooklyn, N.Y., said that “his mom needed the car, so she’s driving it back.”

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Hockey Hall of Famer Dick Gamble to get ring back
    Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Hockey Hall of Famer Dick Gamble to get ring backPITTSFORD, N.Y. (AP) — A scuba-diving treasure hunter who found an American Hockey League Hall of Fame ring in one of New York's Finger Lakes is returning it to its owner.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Lexington braces for protests as it moves ahead with plans to remove Confederate statues - Obama's tweet in response to Charlottesville violence is the most liked ever
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Rare birds, wildflowers: 'Secret garden' opens after century
    By RICH PEDRONCELLI and DON THOMPSON, Associated Press - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    The Lake Tahoe region regularly draws tens of thousands of people to ski, hike and camp, but the piece of land along a creek near Truckee has been kept behind locked gates along a winding dirt road.The partners expect to allow daily public access by foot or mountain bike in 2019 after building a parking area, restroom, trails and viewpoints "that will allow visitors to experience the meadow without tromping through it," Englar said.The 600-acre parcel was purchased in the mid-20th century by a group of fishermen, including newspaper publisher James McClatchy, who used it as a private retreat.[...] said Englar, "this was just kind of an area that was undiscovered."

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
fika 600 lexington llc mohegan lake ny