figueroa meat market incorporated

350 east 137th street
apartment 17g
bronx, new york 10454

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 31, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4411364

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FIGUEROA MEAT MARKET INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Gilroy’s Robert Guerrero looks to regain winning form
    By Vic Tafur - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    [...] the Gilroy boxer is 34 years old and the former four-division, six-time world champ hasn’t been hard to miss his past six fights.Three of those four losses were to undefeated fighters, and Guerrero (33-5-1, 18 knockouts) faces a fourth Saturday night, when he walks into the ring to face Omar Figueroa Jr. in Uniondale, N.Y.The 10-round welterweight fight will be on Fox Sports 1.Figueroa watched Guerrero’s losses to champs Floyd Mayweather Jr., Keith Thurman and Danny Garcia, and says the southpaw has his full respect.“You develop that kamikaze mentality,” Figueroa (26-0-1, 18 KOs) said in a conference call.“These are two guys that need this win and two guys that are going to throw down really, really hard,” promoter Lou DiBella said.Frankly, Robert Guerrero’s never done anything his whole career but throw down.Unfornately, Guerrero has become an opponent in recent years, a famous name that promoters use to sell tickets and beef up younger fighters’ resumes and street cred.“When they start calling you the gatekeeper, that (means) you’re an opponent, pretty much, for the guy to make that next step,” Guerrero said.[...] it comes down to lack of preparation and not being 100 percent prepared like I should, listening to my father (trainer Ruben) in the ring, what to do and it comes down to actions speak louder than words.When Guerrero moved up to 147 pounds and outpunched Selcuk Aydin in 2012, Guerrero got the idea that he could trade punches with bigger fighters.Vic Tafur is a San Francisco Chronicle staff writer.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • In a Move Away From Tradition, Cremations Increase
    By JAMES BARRON - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Cremation is becoming the choice for more families. Nationally, the cremation rate exceeded 50 percent for the first time last year.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Meat Processor Dietz & Watson Puts Creative, Media Assignments In Play
    Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Boston-based Allen & Gerritsen, the company's long-time creative agency confirmed that it will not participate in the review. Philadephia-based MayoSeitz Media is the media agency incumbent. The shopdidn't respond to a query for comment.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
figueroa meat market incorporated bronx ny