fiesta deluxe hall rental & catering inc.

2341 hoffman street
bronx, new york 10458

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4488277

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FIESTA DELUXE HALL RENTAL & CATERING INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • How Airbnb and Its Rivals are Winning Over Hotel Snobs
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The home-sharing revolution is rewriting the rules of vacation accommodations. Here, 12 rental sites that cater to sophisticated travelers. Which one is right for you?

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • HTC Vive's audio accessory leaving black residue for some VR users
    By Adario Strange - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    HTC's Vive headset has just experienced its first major challenge beyond merely getting people to try the virtual reality headset.

    According to reports from multiple users, the foam on its new Deluxe Audio Strap accessory begins deteriorating when wet and can leave behind a black substance in the form of particles and black stains. 

    The issue came to light earlier week as some users began posting images and videos of the issue on social media. 

    More about Accessories, Htc, Virtual Reality, Vr, and Htc Vive

    Source: Mashable!
  • Best Buy To Offer Try-Before-You-Buy Program For Some Products
    By Ashlee Kieler - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Customers who purchase expensive electronics only to return them days later has long been a bane of Best Buy and other retailers. But now the store is embracing this try-before-you-buy approach for certain products.Best Buy is teaming up with an online rental startup to launch an official program allowing customers to rent items before actually purchasing them.Recode reports …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Some Airbnb ‘Mega Hosts’ Are Renting Out More Than 1,000 Properties At Once
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    The portrait that Airbnb paints of its hosts is homeowners who either want to occasionally rent out unused rooms, or people who just happen to have amazing weekend homes that they want to share with random strangers. That may be true for many Airbnb hosts, but there’s also a growing concern about so-called “mega hosts” who are effectively running hotel …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Twitter Urges Court To Reject Bid To Revive Lawsuit Over ISIS Attack
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Family members of people killed in an attack in Jordan shouldn't be able to proceed with a lawsuit accusing Twitter of encouraging terrorism, the microblogging service argues.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • President Trump's Disney Hall of Presidents installation delayed, big time
    By Lance Ulanoff - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    You'll have to wait a little longer for your robot Donald Trump.

    New reports coming out of the most magical place on earth claim that Disney World's Hall of Presidents won't be showing off its 45th robot President any time soon.

    The venerable hall, which has been closed for renovations since shortly before Trump took office in January, was originally scheduled to reopen on June 30th. 

    Originally opened in 1971 as part of Disney World's Liberty Square, The Hall of Presidents features animatronic robots built by Disney Imagineers for each of the previous 44 presidents. Its last major renovation came in 2009 when it unveiled its President Barack Obama animatronic. The creation was heavily promoted by Disney World and the White House. Read more...

    More about Donald Trump, Disney World, Entertainment, Celebrities, and Politics

    Source: Mashable!