field house projects LLC

110 kent avenue #5
brooklyn, new york 11249

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4392977

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
RYAN BAIR
110 KENT AVENUE #5
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11249

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - FIELD HOUSE PROJECTS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Specters of the Stage Enchant in ‘Ghost Light’
    By BEN BRANTLEY - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Third Rail Projects turns the Claire Tow Theater at Lincoln Center into a haunted house of theatrical ego.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cyclist Killed by Bus in New York’s First Citi Bike Fatality
    By MATTHEW HAAG and HANNAH ALANI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dan Hanegby of Brooklyn fell under a bus’s tires in Chelsea. He worked for Credit Suisse and was once the top-ranked tennis player in Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Stonewall Inn Project to Preserve Stories Behind a Gay Rights Monument
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A $1 million grant will go toward conserving the oral histories of those who lived through the 1969 riots.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • House Leaders Come Together in Wake of Shooting
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Speaker of the House Paul Ryan and House Minority Leader Nancy Pelosi (D., Calif.) addressed the House of Representatives after a shooting on Wednesday morning at a Virginia baseball field that wounded Rep. Steve Scalise of Louisiana and other congressional staffers. Photo: Getty

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Congressional Baseball: A Show of Unity on the Ball Field
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The day after a shooting at a baseball practice left four injured, including Steve Scalise, the majority whip of the House of Representatives, the bipartisan congressional baseball game played on.

    Source: NYT > Home Page