field house corporation

127-32 willets point boulevard
corona, new york 11368

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4353053

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FIELD HOUSE CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Corporate Hugging: A Field Guide
    Tuesday Apr 18, 2017

    Some bosses are greeting their employees with open arms, but not everyone likes to be hugged at the office. What kind of hugs are okay? The "Field Guide to Corporate Hugging" has the answers. Illustration: Heather Seidel/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: A-Hed
  • House Leaders Come Together in Wake of Shooting
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Speaker of the House Paul Ryan and House Minority Leader Nancy Pelosi (D., Calif.) addressed the House of Representatives after a shooting on Wednesday morning at a Virginia baseball field that wounded Rep. Steve Scalise of Louisiana and other congressional staffers. Photo: Getty

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Congressional Baseball: A Show of Unity on the Ball Field
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The day after a shooting at a baseball practice left four injured, including Steve Scalise, the majority whip of the House of Representatives, the bipartisan congressional baseball game played on.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Republicans Push Paul Ryan to Back Off Border-Tax Idea
    Friday Jun 9, 2017

    House Speaker Paul Ryan is facing increasing pressure—including from fellow House Republicans—to drop his plan for a border-adjusted corporate tax.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Specters of the Stage Enchant in ‘Ghost Light’
    By BEN BRANTLEY - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Third Rail Projects turns the Claire Tow Theater at Lincoln Center into a haunted house of theatrical ego.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • China’s Tencent Shoots for the Moon in the U.S.
    Sunday Jun 4, 2017

    Tencent, owner of China’s largest social-media app, has become one of Silicon Valley’s top corporate investors—charging into fields from electric cars to asteroid mining. Photo: World View Enterprises

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Tech