fiat chrysler automobiles LLC

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4634658

County

Jurisdiction

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY RESERVATION

Name History
2014 - FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • West Virginia University Researchers Find Fiat Chrysler Diesel-Emissions Discrepancies
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    West Virginia University researchers found Fiat Chrysler Automobiles NV vehicles with diesel engines produced significant emissions discrepancies between the road and the lab, resembling earlier conclusions they reached with Volkswagen AG cars that helped expose a long-running deception.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Fiat Chrysler Warned in 2015 on Emissions Cheat Device
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The U.S. Environmental Protection Agency alerted Fiat Chrysler Automobiles in November 2015 that regulators suspected the Italian-U.S. auto maker of using illegal emissions software, more than a year before formally accusing the company of skirting U.S. clean air law.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Fiat Chrysler Looks to Bring Muscle Back to Motor City
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The U.S.-Italian car maker bets big on horsepower with its latest launches, as compact cars fall out of favor. But it comes at a cost.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Fiat Chrysler's Green Autos Have a Problem: They're Not for Sale
    Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    The auto maker suspended production of its well-regarded Pacifica hybrid minivan in recent weeks and has recalled it, leaving customers and dealers disappointed.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Chinese auto group invests millions in next-gen cars
    By Clayton "CJ" Jacobs - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    China’s Guangzhou Automobile Group Co. Ltd, known as GAC Group, announced at their recent board of directors meeting that they plan to spend $88 million on a new subsidiary focused on electric vehicles.The new subsidiary will be known as Guangzhou Automobile New Energy Automobile Co., Ltd. The first registered capital will be half of the total investment amount with the remaining $44.1m being available based on project requirements.GAC Group — founded in 1997 and was acquired by Guangzhou Automobile Industry Group in 2005 — said they plan on achieving a new energy vehicle...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Marketing By Fiat: Cialis Santa And The Real Fizzle
    Friday Dec 2, 2016

    Is there anything cheesier than a "naughty" Santa? Well, yes. The Fiat "Black Friday Event" commercial manages to pack in so many sexist, culturally tone-deaf, throwback, and cringe-making elements in30 seconds that it's hard to know where to begin.

    Source: Media Post: Mad Blog
  • Chrysler Recalls 209K Dodge Minivans Over Airbags That Can Deploy Without Warning
    By Ashlee Kieler - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Your airbag can go from a potential lifesaver to a hazard if it deploys when it’s not supposed to. That’s why Chrysler is recalling 209,000 Grand Caravan minivans with airbags that might inflate when they aren’t supposed to.Chrysler announced this week the recall of 209,135 model year 2011 to 2012 Dodge Grand Caravan vehicles that may contain airbags that …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page