ferrara piano festival, inc.

p.o. box 6468
new york, new york 10150

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4504136

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FERRARA PIANO FESTIVAL, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tribeca Film Festival launches separate TV fest
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    "Will & Grace," FX's "Better Things" and "Ten Days in the Valley" are slated to screen at the September festival.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • A musical celebration in black and white
    By Joshua Kosman - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    [...] the hardy musical group, founded and led by Berkeley pianist Jeffrey LaDeur, is going big with what is billed as the first San Francisco International Piano Festival.Among the performers are Bobby Mitchell, who will undertake Frederic Rzewski’s massive showpiece “The People United Will Never Be Defeated!”; Jiyang Chen, playing the Liszt B-Minor Sonata; and LaDeur himself, dividing his efforts between Debussy and Stephen Hartke.Berkeley Piano Club, 2724 Haste St., Berkeley; Steinway Piano Gallery, 1605 Bonanza St., Walnut Creek; San Francisco Conservatory of Music, 50 Oak St., S.F. https://sfpiano.org

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
ferrara piano festival inc new york ny