fei fei nail and spa inc

46-15 union st
flushing, new york 11355

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4383097

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FEI FEI NAIL AND SPA INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • AI is still several breakthroughs away from reality
    By Blair Hanley Frank - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    While the growth of deep neural networks has helped propel the field of machine learning to new heights, there’s still a long road ahead when it comes to creating artificial intelligence. That’s the message from a panel of leading machine learning and AI experts who spoke at the Association for Computing Machinery’s Turing Award Celebration […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Art Review: An Exhibition Worth Thousands of Words
    By ROBERTA SMITH - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    In “Talking Pictures” artists converse in image, by cellphone, in a challenge established by a Met Museum curator.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Narrativ helps publishers make more money when they drive sales
    By Anthony Ha - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

     Narrativ founder and CEO Shirley Chen said there’s a big revenue opportunity that’s gone largely untapped by online publishers — namely, the links those publishers are already using to direct readers to buy the products mentioned in an article.Sure, affiliate links are a common business model, where publishers get a cut of the business that they’re sending to retailers. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • MIT researcher googled 'insider trading' before committing fraud
    By Matthew Humphries - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    The authorities knew what Google searches researcher Fei Yan carried out and what articles he read prior to his insider trading.

    Source: Fox News Tech
  • Restaurant Review: A New Kind of Sichuan Restaurant for New York
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    In downtown Flushing, Queens, Guan Fu Sichuan shows off the rich variety of flavors beyond the familiar blast of chiles.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Letter of Recommendation: Letter of Recommendation: Karaoke at Home
    By JENNY ZHANG - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Solo singing as an antidote to bullying, racism and rage.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
fei fei nail and spa inc flushing ny