fc logistics inc.

39 state place
huntington, new york 11746

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4545590

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - FC LOGISTICS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • R.R. Donnelley Streamlines Logistics With Machine Learning
    By John Edwards Technology Journalist & Author - Monday Jun 5, 2017

    The business communications giant breaks new ground in optimizing freight price quotes.

    Source: Information Week
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • The Man Behind Trump’s Voter Fraud Obsession
    By ARI BERMAN - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    How Kris Kobach, the Kansas secretary of state, plans to remake America through restrictive voting and immigration laws.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • AT&T CEO: ‘Tolerance Is for Cowards’ in Speech on Racial Tensions
    Friday Sep 30, 2016

    Addressing hundreds of employees at a company diversity event last week, AT&T Inc. CEO Randall Stephenson lamented how racial tensions are ripping apart American communities. Video/Image: Joshua Fields/YouTube

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Viewpoints
  • Retailers Curb Ambitions in Africa
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    The retailer known as Africa’s IKEA is posting double-digit growth—from business outside Africa. It’s the latest example of retailers slowing expansion in the continent as they contend with small markets, daunting logistics and struggling economies.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • How Cars—and Drivers—Survive the Brutal 24 Hours of Le Mans Race
    By Matt Hardigree - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The endurance race requires not just great tech, but the ability to harness it for 24 hours straight.

    Source: Webmonkey