fc global inc.

2425 grand ave
baldwin, new york 11510

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4606990

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - FC GLOBAL INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • IPC Media Now To Be Known As Time Inc. UK
    Thursday Sep 4, 2014

    IPC Media will undergo a rebrand by parent company Time Inc. to become Time Inc. UK, the company has announced. According to Time Inc. chairman and CEO Joe Ripp, the move will allow the company to better leverage its global presence. IPC Media counts more than 60 brands among its portfolio, including Country Life, What's on TV and Woman.

    Source: Media Post: Online Media Daily Europe
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Investors Brace for Slowdown
    Monday Jun 4, 2012

    As global economic worries deepen, policy makers around the world are feeling pressure to gird against the fallout of Europe's debt crisis. Jonathan Cheng reports on Markets Hub. Photo: AP.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets Hub
  • AT&T CEO: ‘Tolerance Is for Cowards’ in Speech on Racial Tensions
    Friday Sep 30, 2016

    Addressing hundreds of employees at a company diversity event last week, AT&T Inc. CEO Randall Stephenson lamented how racial tensions are ripping apart American communities. Video/Image: Joshua Fields/YouTube

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Viewpoints
  • If you squint your eyes a little, Ryan Gosling kind of looks like a young Alec Baldwin
    By Samantha Scelzo - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    There's a reason why Cher and her friends from Clueless called cute boys "Baldwins" — young Alec Baldwin was super handsome.

    If this reference flies way above your head, just think of it as the '80s equivalent of calling someone a Hemsworth, or a Timberlake, or even a Gosling.

    Wait a second...Gosling...

    Real talk: @RyanGosling totally looks like a young @AlecBaldwin pic.twitter.com/PLpDDiHYMf

    — Virginie Corneau (@VirginieCorneau) April 12, 2017

    When young Alec Baldwin and Ryan Gosling look exactly the samepic.twitter.com/5qjqbJSVh0

    — courtney. (@NeverLabelMe) March 25, 2017 Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Celebrities, Doppelganger, Ryan Gosling, and Alec Baldwin

    Source: Mashable!
  • Snap Partners With Factual To Dig Deeper Into Location Data
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Location data provider Factual on Tuesday announced a deal with Snap Inc., Snapchat's parent company. Snap will have access to Factual's data product, Global Places, to power relevant experiences on its mobile app.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews