fast networks and communications, LLC

1408 lake street
elmira, new york 14901

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4643827

County
CHEMUNG

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - FAST NETWORKS AND COMMUNICATIONS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Discovery Communications and Scripps Networks in Merger Talks
    Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Discovery Communications is in talks to combine with Scripps Networks Interactive, people familiar with the situation said, a deal that would unite two media companies trying to chart a course in a cable TV industry being upended by digital consumption.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • The Annie Leibovitz of the Alt-Right
    By MATTHEW KASSEL - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    The photographer Peter Duke is on a mission to make reactionaries look glamorous.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Critic's Notebook: Foreign Horror TV Shows Are Light on Monsters, Heavy on Mood
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    On the streaming service Shudder, foreign series like “Jordskott” and “Penance” offer a classic psychological dread that’s in short supply on American TV.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • From Wallflower to Expert Networker
    Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    A software engineer, business owner, and self-described introvert emulated the communication styles, dress and approaches others use to make good impressions on clients or colleagues.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • ICM Partners Names Veteran Publicist Brad Turell SVP of Corporate Communications
    By Beatrice Verhoeven, provided by
    - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Veteran publicist Brad Turell has been named senior vice president of corporate communications at ICM Partners, both parties announced Monday.Prior to that, Turell spent 11 years at Time Warner as executive vice president of network communications at The WB and head of worldwide corporate communications at Turney Broadcasting Systems.“I’m excited to join the outstanding culture at ICM Partners, working closely with Chris and everyone at the agency to build upon the momentum they have established, and implement the communications strategy for the dynamic growth that lies ahead,” said Turell.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Discovery is in talks to buy Food Network and HGTV
    By Claire Atkinson - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Discovery boss David Zaslav is giving “Shark Week” a whole new meaning. Discovery Communications, operator of cable TV networks including Discovery and Animal Planet, is in discussions to acquire Scripps Networks Interactive, owner of Food Network and HGTV, The Post has confirmed. Insiders said Discovery already has hired bankers to pursue discussions, but cautioned that...

    Source: New York Post: Business
fast networks and communications llc elmira ny