farr & lombardo corporation

6 anthony circle
webster, new york 14580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4639855

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - FARR & LOMBARDO CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 3 Legal Areas a Nonprofit Startup Needs to be Aware of to be Successful
    By David Lieberman - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Forming a nonprofit can be a very rewarding and worthwhile experience. Presumably, you have decided to begin a nonprofit for educational, scientific, religious, or humanitarian reasons. Even though the organization does not exist in order to make money for shareholders, nonprofits still need to be aware of state and federal […]

    Author information

    The post 3 Legal Areas a Nonprofit Startup Needs to be Aware of to be Successful appeared first on Bloomerang.

    Source: Bloomerang
  • Merriam-Webster gets spicy and political with new dictionary words
    By Gianluca Mezzofiore - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Our favorite dictionary-turned-Twitter-wise-guy is back with fresh insights into our crazy, crazy times.

    Merriam-Webster is expanding its vocabulary list with over 250 new words and definitions. While some of them reflect outstanding technological and societal changes, others seem to hint at how messed up our post-Trump era has become.

    Two of the new words included in the dictionary's recent additions are "alt-right" and "troll," which complete each other and are a sad commentary on once-fringe movements going mainstream.  Read more...

    More about Troll, Sriracha, Alt Right, Merriam Webster, and Merriam Webster Dictionary

    Source: Mashable!
  • Albert Farr masterpiece in Piedmont
    By Sentinel Media Services - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Roaring ’20s grandeur takes center stage at this expansive and historic Piedmont estate. Built by architect Albert Farr, this palatial residence features multiple fireplaces, grand public rooms, soaring ceilings and abundant natural light. The contemporary kitchen rests beside a family room and includes dual ovens, marble counters and traditional cabinetry, while the formal dining room features an antique chandelier and garden views. A brick courtyard and landscaped garden wait behind the home that includes a detached apartment. The grounds include a tournament-size tennis court, a raised lawn and sculpted hedges.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Increased Corporate Reporting Good For Nonprofits
    By Andy Segedin - Friday Jun 2, 2017

    More than four out of five (82 percent) of S&P 500 companies published corporate sustainability reports in 2016, representing a four-fold increase from 2011. The

    Source: The NonProfit Times
  • Corporate America Couldn’t Just Let Us Enjoy The Eclipse
    By Jeff Beer - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Because everything, even the moon temporarily blotting out the sun, is a commercial opportunity.

    There was a moment in modern marketing–and it was just a moment, right around the time social media still felt like a new, fun club we all just joined, but not yet a required media outlet–that a well-timed tweet from a brand to acknowledge, pay tribute to, or joke about a cultural event would be well received, and maybe even thoroughly enjoyed. The Oreo dunk heard ’round the (advertising) world, perhaps a well-timed Denny’s or Arby’s tweet. But then, as with all great ideas, soon rumbled the rest of the herd, and before you knew it White Castle was #NeverForgetting.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Steve Webster leads Made In Denmark tournament; Pieters misses cut
    By Associated Press - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    FARSO, Denmark — Defending champion Thomas Pieters missed the cut at the Made In Denmark tournament, as Steve Webster took a one-shot lead (...)

    Source: Golf Week
farr amp lombardo corporation webster ny