family farm ice cream LLC

30 stagecoach trail
middletown, new york 10940

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 26, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4598817

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - FAMILY FARM ICE CREAM LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fighting for the Right to Serve Ice Cream
    Wednesday Apr 4, 2012

    San Francisco is notorious for making it difficult to open and run small businesses. For Juliet Pries, who just opened The Ice Cream Bar in Cole Valley, it meant months of red tape and rent to realize her goal. Maggie Beidelman reports.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: SF Bay Area
  • Your Love Of ‘All-Natural’ Products Is Causing A Shortage Of Real Vanilla
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    When faced with a choice between an ice cream made with vanillin, a synthetic form of vanilla, or an ice cream flavored with vanilla that came from a real vanilla bean, which would you choose? Probably the real thing, but that’s becoming harder to come by — and more expensive.Companies that used to source real vanilla from plantations in …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal December 29, 2016
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Thursday Dec 29, 2016

    U.S. Escalates Tensions with Israel, Debbie Reynolds, Actress and Mother of Carrie Fisher, Dies at 84, and new ways to eat gold: in your Grilled Cheese, Sushi, or Ice Cream.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • When Mom and Pop Can’t Sell the Farm (or in This Case, the Theme Park)
    By LIZ MOYER - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Larry and Helene Donley want the Wild West Town they built to survive them, but their sons and grandchildren are ready to move on. What to do?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Anatomy of a Direct Mail Control: American Farmland Trust
    By Paul Bobnak - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The threats to America’s family farms motivate action in this direct mail campaign. The American Farmland Trust was founded in 1980 by family farmers and ranchers to deal with the loss of farmland to development...

    The post Anatomy of a Direct Mail Control: American Farmland Trust appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Indie ice cream brand Steve's gets scooped up out of bankruptcy
    By Cara Eisenpress - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    The Fresh Ice Cream Co. of Brooklyn—which does business as Steve’s and is known for its creative flavors and dairy-free pints—will be sold for $1 million to conglomerate Dean Foods...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Indie ice-cream brand Steve's scooped up out of bankruptcy
    Monday Jun 19, 2017



    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Joe Biden totally surprised a grad with a big kiss on the cheek
    By Keith Wagstaff - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Brieana Carter got quite the surprise on graduation day—a kiss on the cheek from former Vice President Joe Biden. 

    Carter posted the video on Wednesday several weeks after graduating from Morgan State University in Baltimore.

    papajoe 😻#morganstatealum '17

    A post shared by GUNNA 🔪💣 (@beautyyallure_) on

    While plenty of grads snapped selfies, Carter got special treatment because of a phone fail. 

    "The first time, the picture was blurry," she told NBC News about trying to capture the moment on her phone. "The second, Snapchat was glitching. The third time, it was a charm." Read more...

    More about Joe Biden, Graduate, Selfie, Culture, and Politics

    Source: Mashable!