falco industries incorporated

22 sycamore ave
ronkonkoma, new york 11779

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4454023

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FALCO INDUSTRIES INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kid ‘N Play
    By Stitches - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    You gotta know when to hold’em. Know when to walk away. Mother in Ronkonkoma hired a babysitter for her 9-month-old child and when she failed to pick up on time the sitter and her boyfriend left the bundle on a bench at Jake’s 58 Casino. Police played Texas Hold’em with the suspects as well as...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • How to start incorporating machine learning in the enterprise arena
    By Ronald van Loon - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The world is long past the Industrial Revolution, and now we are experiencing an era of Digital Revolution. Machine learning, artificial intelligence, and big data analysis are the reality of today’s world.I recently had a chance to talk to Ciaran Dynes, Senior Vice President of Products at Talend and Justin Mullen, Managing Director at Datalytyx. Talend is a software integration vendor that provides Big Data solutions to enterprises, and Datalytyx is a leading provider of big data engineering, data analytics, and cloud solutions, enabling faster, more effective, and more profitable...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Burger King's Machado, GE's Comstock Among Ad Club Of NY Honorees
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    The Advertising Club of New York Is honoring industry luminaries at a New York gala July 18. The group's annual Advertising People of the Year awards celebrates talent across five categories who havemade outstanding contributions to advertising and who have been active in furthering the industry's standards, creative excellence and social responsibility.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • ‘Outside In’ Toronto Review: Edie Falco, Jay Duplass Shine in Quiet Drama
    By Steve Pond, provided by
    - Saturday Sep 9, 2017

    Big things happen in Lynn Shelton’s films, but they happen in the quietest of ways — and “Outside In,” which premiered on Friday at the Toronto International Film Festival, is no exception. While it’s more dramatic and less comic than most of Shelton’s previous work, it’s another fine example of the writer-director cloaking moments of import in understatement and naturalism.The film stars Jay Duplass, who co-wrote the screenplay with Shelton, as Chris, a convicted murderer who’s released from prison after 20 years, largely with the help of his former high school teacher, Carol, played by Edie Falco. Their twice-weekly phone conversations have created a deep bond that turns romantic in Chris despite the age difference.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • “It’s Shame On Us If We Blow It”: Highlights From NY Seizes the Momentum
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Mike Foley, a drug industry veteran and director of the Tri-Institutional Therapeutics Discovery Institute, has a pointed message for the New York life sciences industry: Don’t waste the moment. Changing the course of New York biotech has been a saga that dates back to the 1990s, and as Xconomy has detailed, progress has been made […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
falco industries incorporated ronkonkoma ny