fairly legal incorporated

15 mount wilson ave
farmingdale, new york 11738

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4373414

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FAIRLY LEGAL INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Cannabis could soon be attraction at California county fairs
    By Drew Costley - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    A bill detailing how the legalization of recreational marijuana in California will be carried out allows for the sampling and sale of marijuana at county fairs.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Art Gallery Closures Grow for Small and Midsize Dealers
    By ROBIN POGREBIN - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Large galleries with multiple locations grab wider audiences, dominate art fairs and focus on trophy works. Closures threaten emerging artists.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why Is Fair-Market Value So Difficult?
    By Tracy Vanderneck - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    I had a math teacher in high school who, when asked questions about the basic rules of algebra, would answer, “It’s algebra. You don’t question why, you just do it according to the rules laid out.” A similar process is used when assessing and reporting Fair-Market Value—if a donor receives something from a nonprofit in exchange for their charitable donation...

    The post Why Is Fair-Market Value So Difficult? appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Why You Should Care About This Lawsuit Against A Data Company You’ve Probably Never Heard Of
    By Chris Morran - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    The legal system has long taken a “no harm, no foul” approach to certain legal disputes: If you haven’t actually been injured by the other party’s actions, you’ll have a hard time convincing the court that your lawsuit shouldn’t be thrown out. But the internet, where incorrect information can be disseminated globally within seconds (and may never truly be erased), …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • TransUnion Must Pay $60M For Mistakenly Tagging People As Possible Terrorists
    By Ashlee Kieler - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    A federal jury in California has ordered credit reporting agency TransUnion to pay $60 million to individuals it wrongly tagged as terrorists or drug traffickers.Under the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA), credit reporting agencies (CRAs), like TransUnion, Equifax, and Experian are required to provide accurate information about consumers to lenders and allow individuals to review this information and dispute …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Supreme Court Rejects ‘Dancing Baby’ YouTube Copyright Case
    By Chris Morran - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    After 10 years, the legal battle over a silly 29-second YouTube video of a baby dancing to a Prince song has hit a dead end, with the Supreme Court announcing this morning that it will not hear arguments in this high-profile copyright case.The underlying question in this case is whether copyright holders have an obligation to consider “fair use” …

    Source: The Consumerist
fairly legal incorporated farmingdale ny