fair price auto repair, inc.

262 station rd
bellport, new york 11713

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4489356

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FAIR PRICE AUTO REPAIR, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Never overpay for auto repairs with these 3 tips
    Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Here's how to get a fair price at the auto shop. 

    Source: USA Today: All Money Headlines
  • After Graydon, Who?
    By MICHAEL M. GRYNBAUM and SYDNEY EMBER - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Graydon Carter’s exit means the Vanity Fair editorship is up for grabs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How to Get to New York During Penn Station’s Summer Repairs
    By TOM WRIGHT-PIERSANTI - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Starting July 10, repairs at Penn Station will disrupt the daily commute for thousands of Long Island Rail Road and New Jersey Transit riders. Here is a guide to help navigate the rails this summer.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Graydon Carter to End 25-Year Run as Vanity Fair’s Editor
    By MICHAEL M. GRYNBAUM - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    When he steps down in December, Mr. Carter will leave the role that established him as a celebrity in his own right and a ringmaster of the glittery spheres of Hollywood, Washington and Manhattan media.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Amazon’s Jobs Fair Sends Clear Message: Now Hiring Thousands
    By NOAM SCHEIBER and NICK WINGFIELD - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Amazon’s nationwide jobs fair on Wednesday offered a vivid illustration of its ascendance and seemingly insatiable need for workers to fuel its growth.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Uber’s C.E.O. Pick, Dara Khosrowshahi, Steps Into Brighter Spotlight
    By DAVID STREITFELD and NELLIE BOWLES - Monday Aug 28, 2017

    Mr. Khosrowshahi has many tasks ahead of him, including repairing Uber’s internal culture and preparing the company for a self-driving future.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
fair price auto repair inc bellport ny