fabric & fabric, inc.

250 w 39 st.
new york, new york 10018

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4346840

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FABRIC & FABRIC, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Russian oligarch thinks Trump Jr.’s emails are fake news
    By Ruth Brown - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    The Russian oligarch alleged to have offered dirt on Hillary Clinton to Donald Trump Jr. is jumping on the “fake news” bandwagon — claiming, bizarrely, that the emails at the center of the scandal are probably fabricated. “I think it’s some kind of fabrication. I don’t know who’s making this stuff up. What does this...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • NASA's Wild Fabric Is Basically Chain Mail From the Future
    By Elizabeth Stinson - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The shiny space fabric pulls triple duty.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • NASA's Space Fabric Is Basically Chain Mail From the Future
    By Liz Stinson - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The shiny space fabric pulls triple duty.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Designer Profile: Unique lights, fabrics will make a bold statement this spring
    By Jordan Guinn - Monday Apr 10, 2017

    Designer Suzanne Tucker, co-founder of San Francisco’s Tucker & Marks Design, recently launched new designs and finishes to her outdoor furniture line.The weatherproof finishes are dyed to mimic the random color schemes inherent to real wicker.A sofa, coffee table, dining table and ottoman are among the Riviera’s furniture selections.In addition to operating a design firm and launching her own product lines, Tucker also lectures on incorporating antiques, textiles, decorative arts and various finishes within a home.Pablo, maker of some of most sought-after modern light fixtures in San Francisco and beyond, offers a solution in the form of an LED lantern with surround sound speakers and Bluetooth connectivity.The UMA Sound Lantern debuted last year and already earned a myriad of awards including Azure Magazine People’s Choice Award, the 2016 Good Design Award Australia and the 2017 German Design Award.Venezuelan-born industrial engineer Pablo Pardo founded his namesake firm in 1993, and the brand continues to turn heads and win acclaim for its innovative designs that marry artistry and functionality.The Solis Drum Pendant features laser-cut polyester fabric joined by aluminum rings, allowing the shade to hang under tension.An LED dome diffuser spans the diameter of the top ring, radiating light down and sideways to cast shimmering warm patterns wherever it’s placed.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bob Wolff, sports broadcaster for 8 decades, dies at 96
    By Thom Geier, provided by
    - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    He was a broadcaster at New York City’s Madison Square Garden for more than 50 years, calling Rangers and Knicks games including the latter team’s two NBA titles. [...] in a storied career that began in radio and spanned the cable TV era, he was on hand to describe some of the most seminal moments in 20th century sports history, including Don Larsen’s perfect game in the 1956 World Series and the classic 1958 NFL championship game between the New York Giants and the Baltimore Colts. “Bob Wolff was not only one of the seminal figures in American sportscasting, but he was a part of the very fabric of Madison Square Garden, the New York Knicks and the New York Rangers for more than six decades,” the Knicks said in a statement released on Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
fabric amp fabric inc new york ny