f.s. services, inc.

177 wheatley road
glen head, new york 11545

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 23, 1998)

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 17, 1988

NYS DOS ID#
1285437

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
1990 - F.S. SERVICES, INC.
1988 - 245 EAST 93RD STREET LAUNDRY, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Target’s next-day essentials delivery service opens to customers in pilot test
    By Sarah Perez - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

     Target announced this morning it’s opening to consumers a new, next-day home-delivery service called Target Restock. The company said in May the service was live and being tested with company employees ahead of a consumer-facing pilot program that was due to arrive sometime this summer. The service is initially available to Minneapolis-area customers. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Yahoo Mail rolls out a rebuilt, redesigned service, including a new ad-free option
    By Sarah Perez - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

     Following its Verizon acquisition, Yahoo today is rolling out a revamped and rebuilt Mail application for its 225 million monthly active users. The update includes a new design, feature set, and technology stack, as well as a new subscription plan for desktop and mobile called Yahoo Mail Pro. The news is part of several changes ahead for Yahoo, under its new corporate parent  – Oath,… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Snapchat launches location sharing feature Snap Map
    By Josh Constine - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Snapchat’s next big feature wants to get you to meet up with friends in real-life rather than just watching each other’s lives on your phones. Snap Map lets you share your current location, which appears to friends on a map and updates when you open Snapchat. It’s rolling out today to all iOS and Android users globally. “We’ve built a whole new way to explore… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • For Your Consideration: An Increasingly Lavish Emmy Campaign Season
    By JOHN KOBLIN and BROOKS BARNES - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Encouraged by streaming services like Netflix, networks are spending heavily to get their shows noticed by prospective Emmy voters.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tech Fix: What You Need to Know About the New Uber
    By BRIAN X. CHEN - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The company has been dogged by scandal for months. One response: changes to its all-important app.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Street Fight Among Grocers to Deliver Your Milk, Eggs, Bananas
    By RACHEL ABRAMS - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    Bananas can’t get cold. Milk mustn’t tip. Online food delivery still trips up companies. A day on the truck shows why.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • News Analysis: As Uber Stumbles, Lyft Sees an Opening, and Bites Its Tongue
    By KEVIN ROOSE - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    It has been a rough, scandal-filled year for Uber. But don’t expect John Zimmer, Lyft’s president, to gloat about his competitor’s misfortunes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page