ez comp, inc.

%smith
12 winding court
mohegan lake, new york 10547

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 29, 1993)

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 26, 1986

NYS DOS ID#
1056094

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
1986 - EZ COMP, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • BBC, Newsy: 2 Sizes To Every Story
    Tuesday May 9, 2017

    The vast and venerable BBC, the scrappy Newsy -- both carve out a place for themselves in digital news.

    Source: Media Post: VidBlog
  • Cloud Brings Enterprise Problems
    By Mitch Wagner - Thursday Feb 20, 2014

    Procurement, cost tracking, integration with other systems, and transforming IT are problems for companies adopting the cloud, according to a CompTIA report.

    Source: Information Week
  • Stocks surge following three-day losing streak
    Wednesday Dec 17, 2014

    Hayes Miller, head of multi-asset for North America at Baring Asset Management, says 2014 is ending about as-expected for the stock market. He sees mid-to-high single-digit percentage gains for 2015.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch Morning Stock Talk
  • "Don't Text and Die" Campaign Makes Distracted Phone Users Appear Dead
    Monday Sep 16, 2013

    Happiness Brussels launched a print and outdoor road safety campaign throughout Belgium that illustrates disastrous outcomes for drivers who text while driving.

    Source: Media Post: Creative Media Blog
  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Skylake, Kaby Lake chips have a crash bug with hyperthreading enabled
    By Peter Bright - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    A fix is available for Linux systems; Windows users will have to use firmware updates.

    Source: Ars Technica