express readings LLC

110 s shore drive, apt 3b
miami beach, florida 33141

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4389718

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NATIONAL REGISTERED AGENTS, INC.
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - EXPRESS READINGS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Versace Miami Beach Mansion for $125 Million
    Thursday Jun 7, 2012

    A Miami Beach, Fla., estate owned by Versace goes on the market for $125 million. Lauren Schuker has details on The News Hub. Photo: Reuters.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Blink Health Ends Pact With Express Scripts for Lilly Insulin Price Discounts
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Blink Health LLC, a provider of consumer price discounts for prescription drugs, said it has terminated its relationship with Express Scripts Holding Co., a pharmacy-benefit manager that helped arrange the new price break for Lilly’s insulin.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Ocean City Now Says Police Will Be Alerted To Women Sunbathing Topless
    By Kate Cox - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    UPDATE: The leadership of Ocean City, MD, has clarified in a public statement that not only are the town’s beaches not topless, but that women who sunbathe without covering up may face legal trouble. “Despite what is being circulated on social media, the Town of Ocean City is not a topless beach and will not become a topless beach,” reads …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Protesters Outside ‘Julius Caesar’ in Central Park, and Laughs Inside
    By EMILY PALMER and MAYA SALAM - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Just a day after the “Shakespeare in the Park” play was interrupted by protesters who rushed on stage, a few demonstrators picketed, and the production was adjusted to address the episode.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Man builds a sick beach hut with hidden rooms and now we want one
    By April Hautea - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Subterranean beach huts might be the way forward.

    In the video above, Colin Furze takes viewers on a tour of the beach hut he built. He points out the clock and the decorative piece of driftwood placed artfully on the the wall. He then lifts the lid on a trap door and slips down into the secret underground compartment that he's turned into a toy room. 

    If you think that's all he's built, then think again. Furze lifts the door on a second underground compartment and shimmies down into a living room with a chair and a tea set where the adults can chill. Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Youtube, Uk, Beach, and Building

    Source: Mashable!
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Algae emitting eerie blue glow makes this beach look otherworldy
    By Tony Lee - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    South Australian beachside residents were treated to a sighting of bioluminescent algae, also known as  Noctiluca scintillans. When these algae are disturbed, they emit a blue glow to ward off predators. Read more...

    More about Australia, Science, Mashable Video, Beach, and Light

    Source: Mashable!
  • LA Home to Equality Seekers
    Wednesday Dec 12, 2012

    Top 10 DMAs in which adults say equality for all is extremely important to them.

    1. Los Angeles, CA
    2. New York, NY
    3. Miami – Ft. Lauderdale, FL
    4. Detroit, MI
    5. El Paso (Las Cruces), TX-NM
    6. Davenport – Rock Island – Moline, IA-IL
    7. Monterey – Salinas, CA
    8. Tampa – St. Petersburg(Sarasota), FL
    9. San Francisco – Oakland – San Jose, CA

    10. Tucson (Sierra Vista), AZ

    Source: GfK MRI’s 2011 Market-by-Market Study

    This brief initially appeared in MarketingDaily on December 7.

    Source: Media Post: MAD LA